Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) →
Works to install agricultural fencing to allow land to be placed under tenancy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053077-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 10:23:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053077-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053077-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-3968-MXCJ",
"name": "W.A.P. LAWTON & SON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes England - Phase 1 Fencing Implementation, Warrington South, 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to install agricultural fencing to allow land to be placed under tenancy.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tep.uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-3968-MXCJ",
"name": "W.A.P. LAWTON & SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 0JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-3968-MXCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@waplawton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homes England - Phase 1 Fencing Implementation, Warrington South, 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053077-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053077-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053077-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:23:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-3968-MXCJ",
"name": "W.A.P. LAWTON & SON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN781421",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Homes England - Phase 1 Fencing Implementation, Warrington South, 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to install agricultural fencing to allow land to be placed under tenancy.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/homes-england",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@tep.uk.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-3968-MXCJ",
"name": "W.A.P. LAWTON & SON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 0JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Springfield Nurseries"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-3968-MXCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@waplawton.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Homes England - Phase 1 Fencing Implementation, Warrington South, 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053077-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053077-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:23:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}