← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

CST127 Provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services Lot 1 Helpline

Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →

BuyerDerbyshire County Council
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKF1

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Domestic Abuse Helpline (Lot 1) will provide advice and support to victims, their friends and family, and guidance for professionals seeking support for their clients. The helpline also functions as a central point of referrals for the Support Services (Lot 2). FTS Notice 2023/S 000-027207

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8522,1141 median · 28.4 average (11,278 of 22,114 with a bid count)2 average (12,368 of 22,114 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer294 median · 3.8 average (5 of 29 with a bid count)1.5 average (26 of 29 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF11892 median · 15.2 average (96 of 189 with a bid count)1.5 average (132 of 189 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

052980-2025-CST127-1

Statusactive
Value£1,476,545

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0591b8
Latest release ID052980-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 02 2025 07:03:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2025awardUpdate, contractUpdate052980-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052980-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-02T08:03:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140671",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "052980-2025-CST127-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159480",
          "name": "The Elm Foundation Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591b8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The Domestic Abuse Helpline (Lot 1) will provide advice and support to victims, their friends and family, and guidance for professionals seeking support for their clients. The helpline also functions as a central point of referrals for the Support Services (Lot 2).\nFTS Notice 2023/S 000-027207",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CST127 Provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services Lot 1 Helpline",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Derbyshire County Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar days (or 15 if non-electronic or fax methods\nused) standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to the relevant economic operators. Debriefing by the Council shall be in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulation 2015(as amended) (the Regulations). Such information should be requested from the addressee in Section 1.1. If an appeal regarding the award of the contract has not been successfully resolved the Regulations \nprovide for the aggrieved parties who are of the opinion that they have been harmed or are at risk of harm by \na breach of the Regulations, to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such  action must be brought as soon as possible.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140671",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE43AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jayne Smith",
        "email": "jayne.smith@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159480",
      "name": "The Elm Foundation Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Elm Foundation Ltd",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83764",
      "name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10788",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "052980-2025-CST127-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1476545,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 2160
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "052980-2025-CST127-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Economically this is the most cost-effective way to meet the additional demand and costs using the existing service to provide high quality continuity for clients avoiding duplication of costs",
          "description": "Pay an additional one off non-recurring amount of £153,051 to support increased demand, cost pressures and extend the Together with Health project for the period from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2023-12-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Sept 2025 · 052980-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "052980-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-02T08:03:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-140671",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:999999-2099:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "052980-2025-CST127-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159480",
          "name": "The Elm Foundation Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591b8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The Domestic Abuse Helpline (Lot 1) will provide advice and support to victims, their friends and family, and guidance for professionals seeking support for their clients. The helpline also functions as a central point of referrals for the Support Services (Lot 2).\nFTS Notice 2023/S 000-027207",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CST127 Provision of Domestic Abuse Support Services Lot 1 Helpline",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "reviewDetails": "Derbyshire County Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar days (or 15 if non-electronic or fax methods\nused) standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to the relevant economic operators. Debriefing by the Council shall be in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulation 2015(as amended) (the Regulations). Such information should be requested from the addressee in Section 1.1. If an appeal regarding the award of the contract has not been successfully resolved the Regulations \nprovide for the aggrieved parties who are of the opinion that they have been harmed or are at risk of harm by \na breach of the Regulations, to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such  action must be brought as soon as possible.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140671",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE43AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jayne Smith",
        "email": "jayne.smith@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159480",
      "name": "The Elm Foundation Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF1",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Elm Foundation Ltd",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83764",
      "name": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court (Technology and Construction Court)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10788",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Derbyshire County Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "052980-2025-CST127-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 1476545,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "durationInDays": 2160
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "052980-2025-CST127-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Economically this is the most cost-effective way to meet the additional demand and costs using the existing service to provide high quality continuity for clients avoiding duplication of costs",
          "description": "Pay an additional one off non-recurring amount of £153,051 to support increased demand, cost pressures and extend the Together with Health project for the period from 01 April 2025 to 31 March 2026."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2023-12-06T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}