Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Removal and replacement of existing Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub. Direct Award from existing Framework for the survey, design, supply, install, remove, recondition re-siting and/ or store of External Platform Lifts and associated works in the Community
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052960-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 16:32:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052960-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T17:32:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01683339",
"name": "TERRY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN202539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002463 Supply and Install Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of existing Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub. \nDirect Award from existing Framework for the survey, design, supply, install, remove, recondition re-siting and/ or store of External Platform Lifts and associated works in the Community",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01683339",
"name": "TERRY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA16 8PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Longridge Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.terrylifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01683339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@terrylifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWG-3152-XGCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Install Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 31180,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37416
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T17:32:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T17:32:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01683339",
"name": "TERRY GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN202539",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "002463 Supply and Install Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal and replacement of existing Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub. \nDirect Award from existing Framework for the survey, design, supply, install, remove, recondition re-siting and/ or store of External Platform Lifts and associated works in the Community",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01683339",
"name": "TERRY GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA16 8PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Longridge Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.terrylifts.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01683339",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@terrylifts.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJWG-3152-XGCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Install Platform Lift at Consett Family Hub",
"value": {
"amount": 31180,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37416
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052960-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052960-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T17:32:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}