← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Electrical Services

Buyer: Alpha RSL Limited →

BuyerAlpha RSL Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Alpha Living sought bids covering two elements: - Electrical servicing on a cyclical basis - Electrical repairs and maintenance based on responsive demand ELECTRICAL SERVICING The appointed Contractor will be responsible for the delivery of a comprehensive programme of electrical testing, inspection, and associated maintenance services across the Client's property portfolio. - Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs): Every 5 years per property - Emergency Lighting Testing: Every 6 months - Portable Appliance Testing (PAT): Annually - Extractor Fan Servicing: Annually - CCTV System Servicing: Annually - EV Charging Point Servicing: Annually - Intake Inspections: Annually RESPONSIVE REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE The appointed Contractor will also be required to undertake responsive electrical maintenance and repairs throughout the contract term.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,500,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059175
Latest release ID028883-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 08:48:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract028883-2026
11 Dec 2025award, contract082105-2025
1 Sept 2025tender052862-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028883-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T09:48:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059175",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
    "name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08018806",
          "name": "DT ELECTRICAL (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059175",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Alpha Living sought bids covering two elements:\n- Electrical servicing on a cyclical basis\n- Electrical repairs and maintenance based on responsive demand\nELECTRICAL SERVICING\nThe appointed Contractor will be responsible for the delivery of a comprehensive programme of electrical testing, inspection, and associated maintenance services across the Client's property portfolio.\n- Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs): Every 5 years per property\n- Emergency Lighting Testing: Every 6 months\n- Portable Appliance Testing (PAT): Annually\n- Extractor Fan Servicing: Annually\n- CCTV System Servicing: Annually\n- EV Charging Point Servicing: Annually\n- Intake Inspections: Annually\nRESPONSIVE REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE\nThe appointed Contractor will also be required to undertake responsive electrical maintenance and repairs throughout the contract term.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
      "name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Upton",
        "postalCode": "ch494aa",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16317R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08018806",
      "name": "DT ELECTRICAL (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southport",
        "postalCode": "PR8 5AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117a Shakespeare Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dtelectrical.net",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08018806",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david@dtelectrical.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQWG-5613-GDQD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1500000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 5-year total contract term (3+2 years)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028883-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028883-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:48:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "EICR certificate submission"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Void EICR 'Safe Notification' Issue"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Customer complaints"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Completion evidence"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Reports containing excessive limitations"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 028883-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028883-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-30T09:48:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059175",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
    "name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08018806",
          "name": "DT ELECTRICAL (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059175",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Alpha Living sought bids covering two elements:\n- Electrical servicing on a cyclical basis\n- Electrical repairs and maintenance based on responsive demand\nELECTRICAL SERVICING\nThe appointed Contractor will be responsible for the delivery of a comprehensive programme of electrical testing, inspection, and associated maintenance services across the Client's property portfolio.\n- Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs): Every 5 years per property\n- Emergency Lighting Testing: Every 6 months\n- Portable Appliance Testing (PAT): Annually\n- Extractor Fan Servicing: Annually\n- CCTV System Servicing: Annually\n- EV Charging Point Servicing: Annually\n- Intake Inspections: Annually\nRESPONSIVE REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE\nThe appointed Contractor will also be required to undertake responsive electrical maintenance and repairs throughout the contract term.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
      "name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Upton",
        "postalCode": "ch494aa",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16317R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08018806",
      "name": "DT ELECTRICAL (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southport",
        "postalCode": "PR8 5AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117a Shakespeare Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dtelectrical.net",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08018806",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david@dtelectrical.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQWG-5613-GDQD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1500000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "3-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 5-year total contract term (3+2 years)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028883-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028883-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T09:48:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "EICR certificate submission"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Void EICR 'Safe Notification' Issue"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Customer complaints"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Completion evidence"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Reports containing excessive limitations"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Dec 2025 · 082105-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082105-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 20,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-11T15:10:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059175",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
    "name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50711000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1500000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The outcome of the tender process will be a 3-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 5-year total contract term (3+2 years)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082105-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082105-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:10:01Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08018806",
          "name": "DT ELECTRICAL (UK) LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059175",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Alpha Living sought bids covering two elements:\n- Electrical servicing on a cyclical basis\n- Electrical repairs and maintenance based on responsive demand\nELECTRICAL SERVICING\nThe appointed Contractor will be responsible for the delivery of a comprehensive programme of electrical testing, inspection, and associated maintenance services across the Client's property portfolio.\n- Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs): Every 5 years per property\n- Emergency Lighting Testing: Every 6 months\n- Portable Appliance Testing (PAT): Annually\n- Extractor Fan Servicing: Annually\n- CCTV System Servicing: Annually\n- EV Charging Point Servicing: Annually\n- Intake Inspections: Annually\nRESPONSIVE REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE\nThe appointed Contractor will also be required to undertake responsive electrical maintenance and repairs throughout the contract term.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
      "name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Upton",
        "postalCode": "ch494aa",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poppyfields Woodpecker Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16317R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08018806",
      "name": "DT ELECTRICAL (UK) LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southport",
        "postalCode": "PR8 5AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "117a Shakespeare Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dtelectrical.net",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08018806",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "david@dtelectrical.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQWG-5613-GDQD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Sept 2025 · 052862-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "052862-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-01T14:59:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059175",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
    "name": "Alpha RSL Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059175",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 2000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Alpha is expected to complete the construction of a new building within the contract period, adding additional properties to the servicing schedule. This, along with other unforeseen building and stock purchases/sales, may alter the number of properties.\nAny additional sites will be incorporated on a pro rata basis using submitted rates.\nAlpha is also nearing a regulatory threshold in terms of stock numbers, above which increased compliance and audit requirements apply. This may result in additional Contractor involvement during the contract term. While specific expectations are currently undefined, this is noted as a potential future requirement."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The outcome of the tender process will be a 3-year contract with the option to extend by a further 2 years, up to a maximum 5-year total contract term (3+2 years)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Electrical Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YQ36C53R2J",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "052862-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052862-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-01T14:59:07+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The contract that will be awarded as a result of this tender process covers two elements:\n-\tElectrical servicing on a cyclical basis\n-\tElectrical repairs and maintenance based on responsive demand\nELECTRICAL SERVICING\nThe appointed Contractor will be responsible for the delivery of a comprehensive programme of electrical testing, inspection, and associated maintenance services across the Client's property portfolio. \n- Electrical Installation Condition Reports (EICRs): Every 5 years per property\n- Emergency Lighting Testing: Every 6 months\n- Portable Appliance Testing (PAT): Annually\n- Extractor Fan Servicing: Annually\n- CCTV System Servicing: Annually\n- EV Charging Point Servicing: Annually\n- Intake Inspections: Annually\nRESPONSIVE REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE\nThe appointed Contractor will also be required to undertake responsive electrical maintenance and repairs throughout the contract term.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-19T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/YQ36C53R2J",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-16317R",
      "name": "Alpha RSL Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Upton",
        "postalCode": "CH49 4AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Poppyfields, Woodpecker Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "16317R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHB-4511-WJGP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}