Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Fareham Borough Council →
Completely dismantle Portland stone and brick tomb chest including lifting 1 ton ledger. The 420 bricks forming the chest to be hand removed cleaned and stacked. Remove Portland stone shoulders, base platform sections and brick foundation. Clear all internal ivy growth also lime debris. Check condition of barrel vault roof for brick damage, terminate active feeding ivy from the lime vault beneath. Rebuild forming internal concrete foundation of tomb chest to depth of 8" covering brick vault roof. Restore onto a level of Fareham Red bricks the main Portland stone platform, the stone shoulders fixed back into their in original construction position, missing or damaged stone to be repaired or replaced with re-claimed to match or if unavailable new carved Portland stone. Construct with original bricks in Flemish Bond with burnt headers using Frith End blend mortar mixed using NHL 3.5 lime then brushed. Ledger to be lowered onto bed of crushed Portland stone mortar mixed using
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059129 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052747-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 10:49:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052747-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T11:49:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02566438",
"name": "CLIVEDEN CONSERVATION WORKSHOP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FBC 2025/09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Peter's Church, Titchfield - Tombstone repairs (5 in number)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Completely dismantle Portland stone and brick tomb chest including lifting 1 ton ledger.\nThe 420 bricks forming the chest to be hand removed cleaned and stacked. Remove Portland stone shoulders, base platform sections and brick foundation. Clear all internal ivy growth also lime debris. Check condition of barrel vault roof for brick damage, terminate active feeding ivy from the lime vault beneath.\nRebuild forming internal concrete foundation of tomb chest to depth of 8\" covering brick vault roof. Restore onto a level of Fareham Red bricks the main Portland stone platform, the stone shoulders fixed back into their in original construction position, missing or damaged stone to be repaired or replaced with re-claimed to match or if unavailable new carved Portland stone. Construct with original bricks in Flemish Bond with burnt headers using Frith End blend mortar mixed using NHL\n3.5 lime then brushed. Ledger to be lowered onto bed of crushed Portland stone mortar mixed using",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 7AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fareham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fareham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02566438",
"name": "CLIVEDEN CONSERVATION WORKSHOP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tennis Courts, Cliveden Estate, Taplow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clivedenconservation.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02566438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clivedenconservation.com",
"telephone": "01761 420300"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHP-9184-PGPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36368.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43641.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T11:49:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T11:49:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cemetery works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02566438",
"name": "CLIVEDEN CONSERVATION WORKSHOP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FBC 2025/09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Peter's Church, Titchfield - Tombstone repairs (5 in number)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Completely dismantle Portland stone and brick tomb chest including lifting 1 ton ledger.\nThe 420 bricks forming the chest to be hand removed cleaned and stacked. Remove Portland stone shoulders, base platform sections and brick foundation. Clear all internal ivy growth also lime debris. Check condition of barrel vault roof for brick damage, terminate active feeding ivy from the lime vault beneath.\nRebuild forming internal concrete foundation of tomb chest to depth of 8\" covering brick vault roof. Restore onto a level of Fareham Red bricks the main Portland stone platform, the stone shoulders fixed back into their in original construction position, missing or damaged stone to be repaired or replaced with re-claimed to match or if unavailable new carved Portland stone. Construct with original bricks in Flemish Bond with burnt headers using Frith End blend mortar mixed using NHL\n3.5 lime then brushed. Ledger to be lowered onto bed of crushed Portland stone mortar mixed using",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"name": "Fareham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO16 7AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fareham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGCT-8597-RGHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fareham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02566438",
"name": "CLIVEDEN CONSERVATION WORKSHOP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Tennis Courts, Cliveden Estate, Taplow"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clivedenconservation.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02566438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@clivedenconservation.com",
"telephone": "01761 420300"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHP-9184-PGPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36368.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43641.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T11:49:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}