Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Demolition of a range of buildings, over two separate phases, on Pyenest Street, Shelton New Road and Shearer Street. Collectively known is Pyenest Area Demolition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059102 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077579-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 10:50:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077579-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052689-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077579-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:50:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266325",
"name": "DSM DEMOLITION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2025/924",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pyenest Street Area Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of a range of buildings, over two separate phases, on Pyenest Street, Shelton New Road and Shearer Street. Collectively known is Pyenest Area Demolition.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266325",
"name": "DSM DEMOLITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dsmgroup.info",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266325",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dsmgroup.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNC-5796-MJWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 678899,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 814678
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:50:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077579-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T10:50:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266325",
"name": "DSM DEMOLITION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2025/924",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pyenest Street Area Demolition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of a range of buildings, over two separate phases, on Pyenest Street, Shelton New Road and Shearer Street. Collectively known is Pyenest Area Demolition.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266325",
"name": "DSM DEMOLITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B8 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arden House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dsmgroup.info",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266325",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dsmgroup.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNC-5796-MJWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 678899,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 814678
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T10:50:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052689-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T10:12:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059102",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HDG/2025/924",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 727375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 872850
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Below threshold evaluation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pyenest Street Area Demolition ",
"value": {
"amount": 727375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 872850
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052689-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052689-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T10:12:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Demolition of a range of buildings, over two separate phases, on Pyenest Street, Shelton New Road and Shearer Street. Collectively known is Pyenest Area Demolition.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All documents are available via the e-tendering portal https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke-on-Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stoke.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Kirsty Fairbanks",
"email": "kirsty.fairbanks@stoke.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1782231187"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}