Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: TRINITY HOUSE →
MGO - THV Galatea - 19th August 2025 To view this notice, please click here: https://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976805152
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05907f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052474-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 13:05:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052474-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052474-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05907f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
{
"id": "63721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bunkering services"
},
{
"id": "63721400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ship refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157011",
"name": "ASCO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05907f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGO - THV Galatea - Asco",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MGO - THV Galatea - 19th August 2025\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976805152",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, TOWER HILL, LONDON"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157011",
"name": "ASCO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DYCE, ABERDEEN",
"postalCode": "AB21 0BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASCO FUEL AND LUBRICANTS, UNIT A, 11 HARVEST AVENUE, D2 BUSINESS PARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MARINE DEPT",
"email": "FUELSALES@ASCOWORLD.COM",
"telephone": "01224890888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46206,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55447.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052474-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T14:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05907f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34511100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine patrol vessels"
},
{
"id": "63721100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bunkering services"
},
{
"id": "63721400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ship refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157011",
"name": "ASCO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05907f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MGO - THV Galatea - Asco",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MGO - THV Galatea - 19th August 2025\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://trinityhouse.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976805152",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"name": "TRINITY HOUSE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, TOWER HILL, LONDON"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWM-8968-LPJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ASSISTANT PROCUREMENT SPECIALIST",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "01255245005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157011",
"name": "ASCO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "DYCE, ABERDEEN",
"postalCode": "AB21 0BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ASCO FUEL AND LUBRICANTS, UNIT A, 11 HARVEST AVENUE, D2 BUSINESS PARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MARINE DEPT",
"email": "FUELSALES@ASCOWORLD.COM",
"telephone": "01224890888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46206,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55447.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052474-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052474-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T14:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}