Lot 1
Communal area window cleaning
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: VIVID →
Communal area window cleaning
UKJ · UKK
Communal area window cleaning
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Window-cleaning services (90911300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | 18 median · 13.4 average (5 of 7 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (5 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 336 | 7 median · 43.6 average (109 of 336 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (115 of 336 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059042 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052386-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 10:43:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052386-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052386-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T11:43:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10418",
"name": "VIVID"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000053-2025:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "052386-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159240",
"name": "Progress Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN752322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Communal area window cleaning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VIVID - Window Cleaning Services (Communal Areas)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Communal area window cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10418",
"name": "VIVID",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VIVID"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Oli Ramsell",
"email": "oli.ramsell@vividhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392505792"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159240",
"name": "Progress Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Hedge End",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Progress Cleaning Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052386-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 785000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052386-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052386-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-29T11:43:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059042",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10418",
"name": "VIVID"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:000053-2025:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "052386-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159240",
"name": "Progress Cleaning Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN752322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Communal area window cleaning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VIVID - Window Cleaning Services (Communal Areas)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Communal area window cleaning",
"classification": {
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10418",
"name": "VIVID",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House, Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.vividhomes.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VIVID"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Oli Ramsell",
"email": "oli.ramsell@vividhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2392505792"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159240",
"name": "Progress Cleaning Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Hedge End",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Progress Cleaning Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052386-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 785000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052386-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}