Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tulip & Daisy Wards Supply and install an 800 kVA standby generator, complete with canopy/container and silencer, on a concrete base (provided by others). The unit comes with an 8-hour day tank and all the necessary controls, as well as a consumer unit. Supply and install fuel tank to provide 12hours @ 100% load inc fuel pipe and fittings
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05901d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052329-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 09:49:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052329-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052329-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T10:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05901d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159218",
"name": "Powerland Industries Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78446",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Install Generator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tulip & Daisy Wards \nSupply and install an 800 kVA standby generator, complete with\ncanopy/container and silencer, on a concrete base (provided by others). The unit comes with an 8-hour day tank and all the necessary controls, as well as a consumer unit. Supply and install fuel tank to provide 12hours @ 100% load inc fuel pipe and fittings",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159218",
"name": "Powerland Industries Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alcester",
"postalCode": "B49 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Adams Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@powerland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Install Generator",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4664",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4664",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG78446",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052329-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052329-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:49:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Installation",
"description": "To provide goods and complete services to satisfactory timescales and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052329-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T10:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05901d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159218",
"name": "Powerland Industries Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78446",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply & Install Generator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tulip & Daisy Wards \nSupply and install an 800 kVA standby generator, complete with\ncanopy/container and silencer, on a concrete base (provided by others). The unit comes with an 8-hour day tank and all the necessary controls, as well as a consumer unit. Supply and install fuel tank to provide 12hours @ 100% load inc fuel pipe and fittings",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159218",
"name": "Powerland Industries Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alcester",
"postalCode": "B49 6PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Adams Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@powerland.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Install Generator",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4664",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4664",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG78446",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052329-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052329-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T10:49:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply & Installation",
"description": "To provide goods and complete services to satisfactory timescales and standards"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}