Lot 1
No lot description published.
Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator A coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058fc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081923-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 15:13:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081923-2026 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | tender | 052164-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T16:13:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
"name": "The Bubble Company LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788676",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator\nA coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Bujor",
"email": "Maria.Bujor@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
"name": "The Bubble Company LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 4JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-5 Elephant Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@londonbubble.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP)",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T16:13:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T16:13:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
"name": "The Bubble Company LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN788676",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP) Network Coordinator\nA coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Bujor",
"email": "Maria.Bujor@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
"name": "The Bubble Company LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 4JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3-5 Elephant Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5137-HDGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@londonbubble.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP)",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T16:13:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052164-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T16:51:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058fc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN788676",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 40%\nPrice - 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP)",
"value": {
"amount": 31000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"description": "Southwark Council is commissioning a Network Coordinator for the Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP), for a three-year contract starting in October 2025. \nThe appointed individual or organisation will be responsible for delivering a coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme. \nIf you are interested in delivering this programme of work, please submit a proposal answering the questions outlined in the bidder guidance document hosted on ProContract by 11.59pm on Sunday 14th September 2025. Proposals should be submitted by uploading a word or pdf document to ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"description": "Southwark Council is commissioning a Network Coordinator for the Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP), for a three-year contract starting in October 2025. \nThe appointed individual or organisation will be responsible for delivering a coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme. \nIf you are interested in delivering this programme of work, please submit a proposal answering the questions outlined in the bidder guidance document hosted on ProContract by 11.59pm on Sunday 14th September 2025. Proposals should be submitted by uploading a word or pdf document to ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052164-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052164-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T16:51:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Southwark Council is commissioning a Network Coordinator for the Southwark Culture Health and Wellbeing Partnership (SCHWeP), for a three-year contract starting in October 2025. \nThe appointed individual or organisation will be responsible for delivering a coordinated programme of activity that supports the development and long-term sustainability of the SCHWeP network, while contributing to the wider ambitions of the Creative Health Southwark programme. \nIf you are interested in delivering this programme of work, please submit a proposal answering the questions outlined in the bidder guidance document hosted on ProContract by 11.59pm on Sunday 14th September 2025. Proposals should be submitted by uploading a word or pdf document to ProContract.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-14T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "Southwark Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwark.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Beth.Arbuckle@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}