Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052014-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-28T14:24:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052014-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127699",
"name": "Upwell Street Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider will provide General Medical Services into intermediate care beds to meet patients needs when discharged from hospital to be assessed and cared for in a community setting. Patients discharged to the Intermediate care facilities will be registered as a temporary patient of the GP practice located in the catchment area of the intermediate care facility.<br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 27 months from 1 April 2025 to 30 June 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic Alternate Provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Westbourne House, <br/>42-44 Dykes Hall Road, <br/>Sheffield, <br/>South Yorkshire, S6 4GQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of general Medical Services to Intermediate Care Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process A",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Clarke",
"email": "sarah.clarke27@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127699",
"name": "Upwell Street Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Upwell Street Surgery 93 Upwell Street Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Upwell Street Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052014-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 127733.76,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052014-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Aug 2025 · 052014-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "052014-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-28T14:24:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f6d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "052014-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127699",
"name": "Upwell Street Surgery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P25016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider will provide General Medical Services into intermediate care beds to meet patients needs when discharged from hospital to be assessed and cared for in a community setting. Patients discharged to the Intermediate care facilities will be registered as a temporary patient of the GP practice located in the catchment area of the intermediate care facility.<br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award A. The provider is currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 27 months from 1 April 2025 to 30 June 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No Realistic Alternate Provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Westbourne House, <br/>42-44 Dykes Hall Road, <br/>Sheffield, <br/>South Yorkshire, S6 4GQ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General-practitioner services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of general Medical Services to Intermediate Care Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process A",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Clarke",
"email": "sarah.clarke27@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127699",
"name": "Upwell Street Surgery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S4 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Upwell Street Surgery 93 Upwell Street Sheffield"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Upwell Street Surgery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118033",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7&8 Wellington Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "052014-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 127733.76,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "052014-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. <br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}