Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ofcom →
Provision of price benchmarking analysis of UK residential communications services, and a comparison of UK prices with those in other countries for use in Ofcom’s Pricing Trends reporting and general market monitoring purposes. This includes the provision of: - A UK communications pricing model based on a basket analysis - An international pricing model comparing the prices of baskets of residential communications services in the UK to those in France, Germany, Italy, Spain and the US.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058f52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051961-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 12:26:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051961-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T13:26:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159106",
"name": "Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20252414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pricing trends for communications services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of price benchmarking analysis of UK residential communications services, and a comparison of UK prices with those in other countries for use in Ofcom’s Pricing Trends reporting and general market monitoring purposes.\nThis includes the provision of: \n-\tA UK communications pricing model based on a basket analysis\n-\tAn international pricing model comparing the prices of baskets of residential communications services in the UK to those in France, Germany, Italy, Spain and the US.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Watson",
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7981 3110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159106",
"name": "Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"postalCode": "75775",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "2, rue André Pascal"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oecd.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.procurement@oecd.org",
"telephone": "+49 711 925379 33"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T13:26:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T13:26:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159106",
"name": "Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20252414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pricing trends for communications services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of price benchmarking analysis of UK residential communications services, and a comparison of UK prices with those in other countries for use in Ofcom’s Pricing Trends reporting and general market monitoring purposes.\nThis includes the provision of: \n-\tA UK communications pricing model based on a basket analysis\n-\tAn international pricing model comparing the prices of baskets of residential communications services in the UK to those in France, Germany, Italy, Spain and the US.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Watson",
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 7981 3110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159106",
"name": "Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "PARIS",
"postalCode": "75775",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "2, rue André Pascal"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oecd.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.procurement@oecd.org",
"telephone": "+49 711 925379 33"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T13:26:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}