Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Procurement of Click & Drop Mail Service for the Delivery of Stop Smoking Cessation Products
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058f05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051784-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 08:44:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051784-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T09:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04138203",
"name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASC014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Click & Drop Mail Service for the Delivery of Stop Smoking Cessation Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Click & Drop Mail Service for the Delivery of Stop Smoking Cessation Products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04138203",
"name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmailgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04138203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38808
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T09:44:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T09:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04138203",
"name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASC014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Click & Drop Mail Service for the Delivery of Stop Smoking Cessation Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of Click & Drop Mail Service for the Delivery of Stop Smoking Cessation Products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04138203",
"name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmailgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04138203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38808
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T09:44:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}