Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: SALIX FINANCE LTD →
The contract is for the delivery of PRINCE2 Agile Foundation and/or Practitioner level training.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ee8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071403-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 16:49:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071403-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | tender | 051733-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071403-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:49:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06865896",
"name": "THE KNOWLEDGE ACADEMY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prince2 Agile Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the delivery of PRINCE2 Agile Foundation and/or Practitioner level training.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06865896",
"name": "THE KNOWLEDGE ACADEMY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reflex"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theknowledgeacademy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06865896",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidsandtenders@theknowledgeacademy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPZ-9132-NLDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 12 Months by giving not \nless than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. \nThe Conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071403-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071403-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:49:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071403-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T16:49:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06865896",
"name": "THE KNOWLEDGE ACADEMY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prince2 Agile Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the delivery of PRINCE2 Agile Foundation and/or Practitioner level training.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06865896",
"name": "THE KNOWLEDGE ACADEMY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reflex"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theknowledgeacademy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06865896",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidsandtenders@theknowledgeacademy.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPZ-9132-NLDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may extend the Contract for a period of up to 12 Months by giving not \nless than 10 Working Days' notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date. \nThe Conditions of the Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071403-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071403-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:49:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051733-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T17:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension period of twelve (12) months at the discretion of Salix Finance if needs are required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "A MAT will be determined using the following weightings:\nPrice 40%\nQuality 60% \nThe quality 60% will be split into four questions to be evaluated individually."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Prince2 Agile Training",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4597",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4597",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "051733-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051733-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T17:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the delivery of PRINCE2 Agile Foundation and/or Practitioner level training.\nFor further information register at:\nhttps://atamis-salix.my.site.com/s/Welcome \nto access the tender in full electronically",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Register at: \nhttps://atamis-salix.my.site.com/s/Welcome\nto become a supplier with Salix Finance Ltd and submit your tender response electronically before 10th September 12:00PM",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05068355",
"name": "SALIX FINANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05068355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixfinance.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLR-7786-QHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}