Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
The requirements of the Port are for a service providing servicing and maintenance of all plant, machinery, infrastructure and installations, within the port estate. Alongside a 24/7 callout service for emergency repairs out of hours as and when required.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007475-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 10:49:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007475-2026 |
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071280-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 056594-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | tender | 051727-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:49:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13552696",
"name": "Fluid Force Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Engineering Services at Port of Workington",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirements of the Port are for a service providing servicing and maintenance of all plant, machinery, infrastructure and installations, within the port estate. Alongside a 24/7 callout service for emergency repairs out of hours as and when required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13552696",
"name": "Fluid Force Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lowca Lane Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13552696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "findley@fluidforceengineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:49:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold for KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T10:49:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13552696",
"name": "Fluid Force Engineering"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance and Engineering Services at Port of Workington",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirements of the Port are for a service providing servicing and maintenance of all plant, machinery, infrastructure and installations, within the port estate. Alongside a 24/7 callout service for emergency repairs out of hours as and when required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13552696",
"name": "Fluid Force Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lowca Lane Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13552696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "findley@fluidforceengineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension of 12 months available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T10:49:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold for KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071280-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T13:57:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Port of Workington Engineering and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension available if contract performance is satisfactory"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071280-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071280-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T13:57:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13552696",
"name": "Fluid Force Engineering"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Port of Workington Engineering and Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirements of the Port are for a service providing servicing and maintenance of all plant, machinery, infrastructure and installations, within the port estate. Alongside a 24/7 callout service for emergency repairs out of hours as and when required",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13552696",
"name": "Fluid Force Engineering",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Workington",
"postalCode": "CA14 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lowca Lane Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13552696",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "findley@fluidforceengineering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056594-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T14:06:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Port of Workington Engineering and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=5bbc2d49-9d7e-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056594-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056594-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T14:06:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The requirements of the Port are for a service providing servicing and maintenance of all plant, machinery, infrastructure and installations, within the port estate. Alongside a 24/7 callout service for emergency repairs out of hours as and when required.\nThe contract is anticipated to commence on 01/01/2026 and will continue for a period of 1 Year, unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract.\nThere is the potential for a contract extension of 1 year, depending on both the success in achieving the required outcomes and availability of further funding.\nThe estimated total value of the contract over the total contract period (including any extension period) is a maximum value of £300,000 but no guarantee is given as to the actual value of the contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please only submit via The Chest - www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre-Market engagement has been conducted with two possible service providers selected at random. This involved being provided a copy of the fleet list attached in the data pack, alongside a visit to the ports workshop to assess suitability.\nPre-engagement was conducted with the suppliers under clear advice that this was not part of the official tender process and would not in any way contribute to the specification, but allowed the Port Authority to assess the expected costs associated with this service, to ensure the correct governance procedures were followed."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051727-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T16:51:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ee2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45259000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance of plant"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Port of Workington Engineering and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=5bbc2d49-9d7e-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "051727-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051727-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T16:51:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The requirements of the Port are for a service providing servicing and maintenance of all plant, machinery, infrastructure and installations, within the port estate. Alongside a 24/7 callout service for emergency repairs out of hours as and when required. \nThe contract is anticipated to commence on 01/01/2026 and will continue for a period of 1 Year, unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract.\t\nThere is the potential for a contract extension of 1 year, depending on both the success in achieving the required outcomes and availability of further funding. \nThe estimated total value of the contract over the total contract period (including any extension period) is a maximum value of £300,000 but no guarantee is given as to the actual value of the contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please only submit vis The Chest - www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre-Market engagement has been conducted with two possible service providers selected at random. This involved being provided a copy of the fleet list attached in the data pack, alongside a visit to the ports workshop to assess suitability.\nPre-engagement was conducted with the suppliers under clear advice that this was not part of the official tender process and would not in any way contribute to the specification, but allowed the Port Authority to assess the expected costs associated with this service, to ensure the correct governance procedures were followed."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}