Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Lambeth →
Share lives scheme for vulnerable adults (learning disabilities, autism, mental health needs, etc.), offering long-term placements, short breaks (respite) and day support withing family settings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058eb9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077344-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 14:32:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077344-2026 |
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029912-2026 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056685-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | planning | 051663-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:32:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058eb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02599171",
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Share lives scheme for vulnerable adults (learning disabilities, autism, mental health needs, etc.), offering long-term placements, short breaks (respite) and day support withing family settings.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02599171",
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 7BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31-33 Lumiere Court, 209 Balham High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02599171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)",
"email": "opportunities@certitude.london",
"telephone": "020 8772 6222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shared Lives - Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)",
"value": {
"amount": 1390000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1668000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:32:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T15:32:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058eb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02599171",
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Share lives scheme for vulnerable adults (learning disabilities, autism, mental health needs, etc.), offering long-term placements, short breaks (respite) and day support withing family settings.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02599171",
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 7BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31-33 Lumiere Court, 209 Balham High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02599171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)",
"email": "opportunities@certitude.london",
"telephone": "020 8772 6222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Shared Lives - Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)",
"value": {
"amount": 1390000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1668000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T15:32:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029912-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02599171",
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T15:59:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058eb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives - Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)",
"value": {
"amount": 1390000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1668000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:59:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02599171",
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-04-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Share lives scheme for vulnerable adults (learning disabilities, autism, mental health needs, etc.), offering long-term placements, short breaks (respite) and day support withing family settings.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02599171",
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 7BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31-33 Lumiere Court, 209 Balham High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02599171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Certitude Support (Southside Partnership)",
"email": "opportunities@certitude.london",
"telephone": "020 8772 6222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056685-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T16:12:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058eb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1390000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1668000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two twelve month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality MS1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 7,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality MS2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality MS3",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality MS4 -",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality MS 5",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality MS 6",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives",
"value": {
"amount": 1390000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1668000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056685-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056685-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:12:21+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two Stage \nStage 1 - Conditions of Participation\nStage 2 - Tender"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Share lives scheme for vulnerable adults (learning disabilities, autism, mental health needs, etc.), offering long-term placements, short breaks (respite) and day support withing family settings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://contracts.ecms.lambeth.gov.uk/hub/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A desk top soft market testing exercise, in addition to benchmarking with other local authorities informed the Council's decision."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051663-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T15:34:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058eb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth"
},
"tender": {
"id": "343",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-01-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Shared Lives",
"value": {
"amount": 1390000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1668000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Share lives scheme for vulnerable adults (learning disabilities, autism, mental health needs, etc.), offering long-term placements, short breaks (respite) and day support withing family settings.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"name": "London Borough of Lambeth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Town Hall, 18 Brixton Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPY-9946-VDTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lambeth Contract Management",
"email": "corporatecontractmanagement@lambeth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02079262693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T15:34:52+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}