Lot 1
No lot description published.
To carry out searches across worldwide AML databases following the input of company, UBO and directorship information. The purpose of the due diligence is to ensure LCCC understands the reputational and financial risks of entering into contract with energy generators and producers who have gained a Contract for Difference (CfD) or any other contract LCCC is counterparty to To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976164841
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051613-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 13:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051613-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051613-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T14:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate governance rating services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 401294,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 481553
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T14:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158986",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (PwC)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2024-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF A KYC DUE DILIGENCE SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out searches across worldwide AML databases following the input of company, UBO and directorship information. \nThe purpose of the due diligence is to ensure LCCC understands the reputational and financial risks of entering into contract with energy generators and producers who have gained a Contract for Difference (CfD) or any other contract LCCC is counterparty to\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976164841",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158986",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (PwC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_privacy@pwc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051613-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T14:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate governance rating services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 401294,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 481553
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051613-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051613-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T14:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158986",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (PwC)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRN2024-045",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROVISION OF A KYC DUE DILIGENCE SERVICE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out searches across worldwide AML databases following the input of company, UBO and directorship information. \nThe purpose of the due diligence is to ensure LCCC understands the reputational and financial risks of entering into contract with energy generators and producers who have gained a Contract for Difference (CfD) or any other contract LCCC is counterparty to\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=976164841",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"name": "Low Carbon Contracts Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMM-4348-GCLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Skinner",
"email": "andy.skinner@lowcarboncontracts.uk",
"telephone": "02072118205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158986",
"name": "PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (PwC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "WC2N 6RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Embankment Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk_privacy@pwc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}