Lot 1
No lot description published.
The scope of this contract includes the provision of an industry-standard drop camera system and a dedicated, experienced operator responsible for the mobilisation, deployment, operation, and safe recovery of the equipment in an offshore environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051598-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 27 2025 12:34:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051598-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051598-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T13:34:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oceanography and hydrology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08961638",
"name": "OCEAN ECOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rental of Drop Camera & Operator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this contract includes the provision of an industry-standard drop camera system and a dedicated, experienced operator responsible for the mobilisation, deployment, operation, and safe recovery of the equipment in an offshore environment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08961638",
"name": "OCEAN ECOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goodridge Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocean-ecology.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08961638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@ocean-ecology.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWV-4561-PXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rental of Drop Camera & Operator",
"value": {
"amount": 37750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051598-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051598-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T13:34:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051598-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T13:34:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Oceanography and hydrology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08961638",
"name": "OCEAN ECOLOGY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00610",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rental of Drop Camera & Operator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of this contract includes the provision of an industry-standard drop camera system and a dedicated, experienced operator responsible for the mobilisation, deployment, operation, and safe recovery of the equipment in an offshore environment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08961638",
"name": "OCEAN ECOLOGY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL2 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Goodridge Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ocean-ecology.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08961638",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@ocean-ecology.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWV-4561-PXYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rental of Drop Camera & Operator",
"value": {
"amount": 37750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051598-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051598-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T13:34:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}