Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ipswich Borough Council →
The Council is seeking two platforms to be built for its internal use. Both are to be virtual software solutions which can be used by our own officers to create and manage engagement projects. Suppliers can bid for: Lot 1 - Digital website. Lot 2 - Voice specific engagement options Lot 3 - Lots 1 and 2 combined.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044490-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 14:35:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 044490-2026 |
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 044052-2026 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 057877-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | tender | 051576-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044490-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:35:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Engagement Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking two platforms to be built for its internal use. Both are to be virtual software solutions which can be used by our own officers to create and manage engagement projects. \nSuppliers can bid for:\nLot 1 - Digital website.\nLot 2 - Voice specific engagement options\nLot 3 - Lots 1 and 2 combined.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Brussels",
"postalCode": "1000",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Boulevard Pacheco 34"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah@govocal.com",
"telephone": "+447453449677"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 114837.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137804
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:35:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044490-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:35:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Engagement Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking two platforms to be built for its internal use. Both are to be virtual software solutions which can be used by our own officers to create and manage engagement projects. \nSuppliers can bid for:\nLot 1 - Digital website.\nLot 2 - Voice specific engagement options\nLot 3 - Lots 1 and 2 combined.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Brussels",
"postalCode": "1000",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Boulevard Pacheco 34"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah@govocal.com",
"telephone": "+447453449677"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 114837.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137804
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:35:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T15:33:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Community Engagement Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking two platforms to be built for its internal use. Both are to be virtual software solutions which can be used by our own officers to create and manage engagement projects. \nSuppliers can bid for:\nLot 1 - Digital website.\nLot 2 - Voice specific engagement options\nLot 3 - Lots 1 and 2 combined.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"name": "Go Vocal",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BE",
"country": "BE",
"locality": "Brussels",
"postalCode": "1000",
"countryName": "Belgium",
"streetAddress": "Boulevard Pacheco 34"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJM-8424-DPZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hannah@govocal.com",
"telephone": "+447453449677"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 114837.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 137804
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T15:33:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057877-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T16:58:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community engagement - digital website",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The requirement is for a digital website which is designed to host projects and engagement activities, accessible to local residents, and which provides tools for analysing feedback, providing updates and understanding the demographics of participants to help the Council make best use of the data.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Community engagement - voice",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Voice specific engagement options where residents can utilise voice notes or recordings to feedback on Council consultations or projects.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Engagement Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057877-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057877-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:58:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking two platforms to be built for its internal use. Both are to be virtual software solutions which can be used by our own officers to create and manage engagement projects. \nSuppliers can bid for:\nLot 1 - Digital website.\nLot 2 - Voice specific engagement options\nLot 3 - Lots 1 and 2 combined.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit at www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051576-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T12:39:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IBC/19388",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Community engagement - digital website",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The requirement is for a digital website which is designed to host projects and engagement activities, accessible to local residents, and which provides tools for analysing feedback, providing updates and understanding the demographics of participants to help the Council make best use of the data.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Community engagement - voice",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Voice specific engagement options where residents can utilise voice notes or recordings to feedback on Council consultations or projects.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the procurement documents."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Community Engagement Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051576-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051576-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T12:39:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking two platforms to be built for its internal use. Both are to be virtual software solutions which can be used by our own officers to create and manage engagement projects. \nSuppliers can bid for:\nLot 1 - Digital website.\nLot 2 - Voice specific engagement options\nLot 3 - Lots 1 and 2 combined.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit at www.suffolksourcing.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"name": "Ipswich Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Grafton House, 15-17 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLT-7247-DMBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ipswich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}