← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Contact Centre Solution for NHFM

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Postal and telecommunications services 64000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Contact Centre Solution - Liberty Cloud by Netcall Technology Ltd

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Postal and telecommunications services (64000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 641,3383 median · 18.9 average (415 of 1,338 with a bid count)2.3 average (499 of 1,338 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC422.5 median · 14.3 average (22 of 42 with a bid count)1.5 average (23 of 42 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSupplier Continuity and VFM
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

051235-2025-NH 2013-1

Statusactive
Value£279,976

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058db3
Latest release ID051235-2025
Latest release timestampTue Aug 26 2025 11:22:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2025award, contract051235-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051235-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-26T12:22:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058db3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01812912",
          "name": "Netcall Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NH 2013",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "2 x 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Contact Centre Solution - Liberty Cloud by Netcall Technology Ltd",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Northumberland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contact Centre Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contact Centre Solution for NHFM",
    "classification": {
      "id": "64000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier Continuity and VFM",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE270QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07913048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul Greenwood",
        "email": "Paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7747797572"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01812912",
      "name": "Netcall Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01812912",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Netcall Technology Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 279976,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2025 · 051235-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051235-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-26T12:22:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058db3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
    "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01812912",
          "name": "Netcall Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NH 2013",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "2 x 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Contact Centre Solution - Liberty Cloud by Netcall Technology Ltd",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Northumberland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contact Centre Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contact Centre Solution for NHFM",
    "classification": {
      "id": "64000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Postal and telecommunications services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier Continuity and VFM",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07913048",
      "name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
        "postalCode": "NE270QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07913048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Paul Greenwood",
        "email": "Paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7747797572"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01812912",
      "name": "Netcall Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK41 7PH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01812912",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Netcall Technology Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-525",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 279976,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "051235-2025-NH 2013-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}