Lot 1
Project Management Support - Call off SBS Framework reference 10190 HPCCAS
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED →
Project management Support
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Project Management Support - Call off SBS Framework reference 10190 HPCCAS
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building services (71315000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 6,338 | 4 median · 31.8 average (2,246 of 6,338 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (2,503 of 6,338 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 321 | 3 median · 63 average (97 of 321 with a bid count) | 8.1 average (115 of 321 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051180-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 10:12:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051180-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051180-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T11:12:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051180-2025-NH 2008-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03512868",
"name": "Turner Townsend"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH 2008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project Management Support - Call off SBS Framework reference 10190 HPCCAS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northumberland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PM Support for CAFM and CCTV Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Project management Support",
"classification": {
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award for Continuity and VFM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE270QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07913048",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "Paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03512868",
"name": "Turner Townsend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03512868",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turner Townsend"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051180-2025-NH 2008-1",
"value": {
"amount": 243468,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051180-2025-NH 2008-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded under SBS Framework reference SBS 10190",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051180-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-26T11:12:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051180-2025-NH 2008-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03512868",
"name": "Turner Townsend"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH 2008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project Management Support - Call off SBS Framework reference 10190 HPCCAS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northumberland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PM Support for CAFM and CCTV Projects",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Project management Support",
"classification": {
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award for Continuity and VFM",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07913048",
"name": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE270QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House Silver Fox Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.northumbria.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07913048",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "NORTHUMBRIA HEALTHCARE FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Greenwood",
"email": "Paul.greenwood@northumbria-healthcare.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7747797572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03512868",
"name": "Turner Townsend",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03512868",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turner Townsend"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051180-2025-NH 2008-1",
"value": {
"amount": 243468,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051180-2025-NH 2008-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Awarded under SBS Framework reference SBS 10190",
"initiationType": "tender"
}