Lot 1
Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
Buyer: Glasgow Kelvin College →
Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.
UKM82
Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire-prevention services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Fire-prevention services (75251110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 22 | 6 median · 6.4 average (17 of 22 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (17 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d5f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074491-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 15:57:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074491-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 060417-2025 |
| 25 Aug 2025 | tender | 051087-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T15:57:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5040",
"name": "Glasgow Kelvin College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808095"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "074491-2025-GKC-EFM-030-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166754",
"name": "CVD Fire Protection Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GKC-EFM-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement & Fire Stopping Services for Glasgow Kelvin College",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5040",
"name": "Glasgow Kelvin College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G21 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123 Flemington St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.glasgowkelvin.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA22362",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Kelvin College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Ng",
"email": "ang@glasgowkelvin.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416305000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166754",
"name": "CVD Fire Protection Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Law",
"postalCode": "ML8 5EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lawmuir Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CVD Fire Protection Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8454501601"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ang@glasgowkelvin.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074491-2025-GKC-EFM-030-1",
"value": {
"amount": 123000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074491-2025-GKC-EFM-030-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Form of Tender\nTenderers must sign the Form of Tender - Appendix A prior to award to confirm that their Tender Response is a complete, true and accurate submission.\nFreedom of Information\nPlease confirm that you will be in a position to complete, prior to award, Appendix B - Freedom of Information (if applicable) in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender. This information should only be submitted if applicable at point of award. It is for information only and will not be scored.\nSustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct\nIn partnership with Institutions, the Authority has developed a Sustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct- Appendix D which sets out its expected standards for its supply chain in social, ethical and environmental compliance. Tenderers must complete the Sustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct prior to award to assist in achieving its objectives.\nSerious Organised Crime\nPlease complete “Appendix G – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime” in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender. Tenderers must complete the Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime. It is for information only and will not be scored but it is a requirement of this tender and will be included in the assessment of tender responses and in contractual terms.\nHuman Trafficking & Labour Exploitation\nPlease complete “Appendix H – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Human Trafficking & Labour Exploitation” in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender. Tenderers must complete the Declaration of Non-Involvement in Human Trafficking & labour Exploitation.\nIt is for information only and will not be scored but it is a requirement of this tender and will be included in the assessment of tender responses and in contractual terms\n(SC Ref:816104)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074491-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T15:57:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5040",
"name": "Glasgow Kelvin College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808095"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "074491-2025-GKC-EFM-030-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166754",
"name": "CVD Fire Protection Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GKC-EFM-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement & Fire Stopping Services for Glasgow Kelvin College",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5040",
"name": "Glasgow Kelvin College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G21 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123 Flemington St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.glasgowkelvin.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA22362",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Kelvin College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Ng",
"email": "ang@glasgowkelvin.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416305000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166754",
"name": "CVD Fire Protection Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Law",
"postalCode": "ML8 5EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lawmuir Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CVD Fire Protection Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8454501601"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ang@glasgowkelvin.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "074491-2025-GKC-EFM-030-1",
"value": {
"amount": 123000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "074491-2025-GKC-EFM-030-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Form of Tender\nTenderers must sign the Form of Tender - Appendix A prior to award to confirm that their Tender Response is a complete, true and accurate submission.\nFreedom of Information\nPlease confirm that you will be in a position to complete, prior to award, Appendix B - Freedom of Information (if applicable) in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender. This information should only be submitted if applicable at point of award. It is for information only and will not be scored.\nSustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct\nIn partnership with Institutions, the Authority has developed a Sustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct- Appendix D which sets out its expected standards for its supply chain in social, ethical and environmental compliance. Tenderers must complete the Sustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct prior to award to assist in achieving its objectives.\nSerious Organised Crime\nPlease complete “Appendix G – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime” in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender. Tenderers must complete the Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime. It is for information only and will not be scored but it is a requirement of this tender and will be included in the assessment of tender responses and in contractual terms.\nHuman Trafficking & Labour Exploitation\nPlease complete “Appendix H – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Human Trafficking & Labour Exploitation” in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender. Tenderers must complete the Declaration of Non-Involvement in Human Trafficking & labour Exploitation.\nIt is for information only and will not be scored but it is a requirement of this tender and will be included in the assessment of tender responses and in contractual terms\n(SC Ref:816104)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060417-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T11:17:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5040",
"name": "Glasgow Kelvin College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808095"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GKC-EFM-030",
"title": "The Provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement & Fire Stopping Services for Glasgow Kelvin College",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This deadline has been extended to allow more time for bidders to review additional tender documents (floor plans and drawings).",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-10-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-10-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5040",
"name": "Glasgow Kelvin College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G21 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123 Flemington St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.glasgowkelvin.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA22362"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Kelvin College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alice Ng",
"email": "ang@glasgowkelvin.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416305000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051087-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-25T12:18:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d5f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5040",
"name": "Glasgow Kelvin College"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000808095"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GKC-EFM-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement & Fire Stopping Services for Glasgow Kelvin College",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Glasgow Kelvin College is seeking a Contractor for the provision of Fire Doors Remediation and Replacement and Fire Stopping Services across 3 campus buildings, Springburn, Easterhouse and East End.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "Please refer to question 4B.5 of the SPD and Economic and Financial standing section of the Contract Notice.\nTenderers must confirm they can provide the following supporting evidence prior to award:\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 5 000 000 GBP\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = 5 000 000 GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance = 5 000 000 GBP\nTo demonstrate and evidence suitable economic standing, successful Contractors will be required to provide 2 years audited accounts, or equivalent if awarded the contract."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5040",
"name": "Glasgow Kelvin College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G21 4TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123 Flemington St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.glasgowkelvin.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA22362",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Kelvin College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"name": "Alice Ng",
"email": "ang@glasgowkelvin.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416305000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ang@glasgowkelvin.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Form of Tender\nTenderers must sign the Form of Tender - Appendix A prior to award to confirm that their Tender Response is a complete, true and accurate submission.\nFreedom of Information\nPlease confirm that you will be in a position to complete, prior to award, Appendix B - Freedom of Information (if applicable) in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender. This information should only be submitted if applicable at point of award. It is for information only and will not be scored.\nSustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct\nIn partnership with Institutions, the Authority has developed a Sustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct- Appendix D which sets out its expected standards for its supply chain in social, ethical and environmental compliance. Tenderers must complete the Sustain Supply Chain Code of Conduct prior to award to assist in achieving its objectives.\nSerious Organised Crime\nPlease complete “Appendix G – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime” in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender. Tenderers must complete the Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime. It is for information only and will not be scored but it is a requirement of this tender and will be included in the assessment of tender responses and in contractual terms.\nHuman Trafficking & Labour Exploitation\nPlease complete “Appendix H – Declaration of Non-Involvement in Human Trafficking & Labour Exploitation” in the Technical Questionnaire in PCS-Tender. Tenderers must complete the Declaration of Non-Involvement in Human Trafficking & labour Exploitation.\nIt is for information only and will not be scored but it is a requirement of this tender and will be included in the assessment of tender responses and in contractual terms\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29975. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nIn line with the Procurement Reform Act (2014), the Contractor will work with the College to consider what community benefits can be delivered through this Contract. These may include, but not limited to, employment and recruitment, skills and training opportunities, community engagement and anything delivered through the contract intended to improve the economic, social or environmental wellbeing of the community in a way that is additional to the main purpose of the Contract.\nThe College will work with the Contractor throughout the contract management process to deliver continuous improvement in pursuit of environmental and social objectives in their daily business operations.\n(SC Ref:808095)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}