Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Delivery of asset management works and services to properties owned and managed by Rooftop Housing Association (Group)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072432-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 18:34:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072432-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026438-2026 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 052060-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 051036-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T19:34:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR-10984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Housing Group Asset Management Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of asset management works and services to properties owned and managed by Rooftop Housing Association (Group)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300053",
"name": "FAITHORN FARRELL TIMMS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.effefftee.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@effefftee.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Unit 5220 Valiant Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mearsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02519234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.admin@mearsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T19:34:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI TBC",
"description": "The contract includes agreed KPIs. At the time of publication of this notice, the KPI schedule was not readily available within the statutory publication deadline. To ensure compliance with the publication deadline, this notice has been published without the KPI details. The KPI information will be published through an appropriate update to ensure transparency and completeness of the published contract information."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI TBC",
"description": "The contract includes agreed KPIs. At the time of publication of this notice, the KPI schedule was not readily available within the statutory publication deadline. To ensure compliance with the publication deadline, this notice has been published without the KPI details. The KPI information will be published through an appropriate update to ensure transparency and completeness of the published contract information."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI TBC",
"description": "The contract includes agreed KPIs. At the time of publication of this notice, the KPI schedule was not readily available within the statutory publication deadline. To ensure compliance with the publication deadline, this notice has been published without the KPI details. The KPI information will be published through an appropriate update to ensure transparency and completeness of the published contract information."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072432-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T19:34:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR-10984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Housing Group Asset Management Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of asset management works and services to properties owned and managed by Rooftop Housing Association (Group)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300053",
"name": "FAITHORN FARRELL TIMMS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.effefftee.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "submissions@effefftee.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02519234",
"name": "MEARS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Unit 5220 Valiant Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mearsgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02519234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.admin@mearsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072432-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072432-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T19:34:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KPI TBC",
"description": "The contract includes agreed KPIs. At the time of publication of this notice, the KPI schedule was not readily available within the statutory publication deadline. To ensure compliance with the publication deadline, this notice has been published without the KPI details. The KPI information will be published through an appropriate update to ensure transparency and completeness of the published contract information."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "KPI TBC",
"description": "The contract includes agreed KPIs. At the time of publication of this notice, the KPI schedule was not readily available within the statutory publication deadline. To ensure compliance with the publication deadline, this notice has been published without the KPI details. The KPI information will be published through an appropriate update to ensure transparency and completeness of the published contract information."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "KPI TBC",
"description": "The contract includes agreed KPIs. At the time of publication of this notice, the KPI schedule was not readily available within the statutory publication deadline. To ensure compliance with the publication deadline, this notice has been published without the KPI details. The KPI information will be published through an appropriate update to ensure transparency and completeness of the published contract information."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026438-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"name": "Mears Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZW-1813-YBQG",
"name": "Fortem Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJW-2994-LYMN",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTB-7947-QVWT",
"name": "Wates Property Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T16:18:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rooftop HA Asset Management Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026438-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026438-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T16:18:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"name": "Mears Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR-10984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Housing Group Asset Management Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of asset management works and services to properties owned and managed by Rooftop Housing Association (Group)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rooftopgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR6 0JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"name": "Mears Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL3 4FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Unit 5220 Valiant Court, Gloucester Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVN-7644-LZQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.admin@mearsgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZW-1813-YBQG",
"name": "Fortem Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 201 The Spirella Building, Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZW-1813-YBQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBJW-2994-LYMN",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Towns House Hillside, Festival Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBJW-2994-LYMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTB-7947-QVWT",
"name": "Wates Property Services Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT22 7SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wates House, Station Approach"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTB-7947-QVWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052060-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T15:08:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-10984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000000
},
"status": "active",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statement submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Contained within the Conditions of Participation documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Contained within the Conditions of Participation documents"
},
{
"description": "As set out in the Conditions of Participation documents",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Housing Group Asset Management Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 150000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"description": "Full document suite will be available for download from mytenders",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052060-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052060-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T15:08:31+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "An Asset Management Contract incorporating delivery of Responsive Repairs including Damp and Mould, Void Refurbishment Works, Planned Works, Gas Maintenance and Electrical Maintenance. The contract is due to commence in July 2026. The maximum contract term is ten years. The total contract value is also subject to inflation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Will include for an initial selection stage and a tender stage. Full details are provided in the documentation.",
"riskDetails": "The following risks have been identified that would impact the performance of the Contract, where the impact cannot be known at this stage but may relate to a Contract modification if the risk was to materialise:\n1.\tRisk of legislative changes, regulatory changes or changes in law during the term of a Contract\n2.\tRisk of unforeseen changes to delivery/operational standards\n3.\tRisk of changes in technology, IT solutions or systems\n4.\tRisk of unforeseen increase in Contracting Authority budgets/increased volume of works/services\n5.\tRisk of unforeseen circumstances that cause the value of the Contract to increase (previous examples include BREXIT, war, pandemic and the cost of living crisis)\n6.\tRisk of unforeseen political impact\n7.\tRisk of unforeseen increase in property volume.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rooftopgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300053",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR60JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051036-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T17:25:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-10984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statement submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Contained within the Conditions of Participation documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Contained within the Conditions of Participation documents"
},
{
"description": "As set out in the Conditions of Participation documents",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Housing Group Asset Management Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"description": "Full document suite will be available for download from mytenders",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "051036-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051036-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T17:25:52+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "An Asset Management Contract incorporating delivery of Responsive Repairs including Damp and Mould, Void Refurbishment Works, Planned Works, Gas Maintenance and Electrical Maintenance. The contract is due to commence in July 2026. The maximum contract term is ten years. The total contract value is also subject to inflation."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Will include for an initial selection stage and a tender stage. Full details are provided in the documentation.",
"riskDetails": "The following risks have been identified that would impact the performance of the Contract, where the impact cannot be known at this stage but may relate to a Contract modification if the risk was to materialise: \n1.\tRisk of legislative changes, regulatory changes or changes in law during the term of a Contract\n2.\tRisk of unforeseen changes to delivery/operational standards\n3.\tRisk of changes in technology, IT solutions or systems \n4.\tRisk of unforeseen increase in Contracting Authority budgets/increased volume of works/services \n5.\tRisk of unforeseen circumstances that cause the value of the Contract to increase (previous examples include BREXIT, war, pandemic and the cost of living crisis)\n6.\tRisk of unforeseen political impact\n7.\tRisk of unforeseen increase in property volume. ",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rooftopgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300053",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR60JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}