Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The provision of Vacuum Pumps for Mass spectrometers
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050998-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 15:11:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050998-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050998-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T16:11:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vacuum pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory pumps and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158737",
"name": "Thermo Fischer Scientific"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5146 Vacuum Pumps for Mass Spectrometers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Vacuum Pumps for Mass spectrometers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158737",
"name": "Thermo Fischer Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP2 7GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford House Boundary Way HEMEL HEMPSTEAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tools.thermofisher.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.cmd.hemel@thermofisher.com",
"telephone": "01442868 940"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5146 Vacuum Pumps for Mass Spectrometers",
"value": {
"amount": 39917.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47900.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050998-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050998-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T16:11:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050998-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T16:11:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vacuum pumps"
},
{
"id": "42122500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory pumps and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158737",
"name": "Thermo Fischer Scientific"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5146",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5146 Vacuum Pumps for Mass Spectrometers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Vacuum Pumps for Mass spectrometers",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158737",
"name": "Thermo Fischer Scientific",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "HP2 7GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stafford House Boundary Way HEMEL HEMPSTEAD"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tools.thermofisher.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.cmd.hemel@thermofisher.com",
"telephone": "01442868 940"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5146 Vacuum Pumps for Mass Spectrometers",
"value": {
"amount": 39917.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47900.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050998-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050998-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T16:11:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}