Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Winchester City Council →
Winchester City Council wishes to appoint specialised Consultants to undertake a Sustainability Appraisal (SA), a Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA), Equalities Impact Assessment (EqIA) and a Health Impact Assessment (HIA). This will need to be undertaken under the umbrella of an Integrated Impact Assessment (IIA). The IIA needs to be prepared alongside and inform the preparation of a new Local Plan and be undertaken to meet the timetable in the Interim Local Development Scheme that was agreed at the councils Cabinet in February 2025. Link to Local Plan Timetable ; https://www.winchester.gov.uk/planning-policy/winchester-district-local-plan-2018-2038-emerging/local-development-scheme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079837-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 15:30:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079837-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 050984-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:30:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164731",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCC/ Local Plan/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Undertake an Integrated Impact Assessment and Habitats Regulations Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Winchester City Council wishes to appoint specialised Consultants to undertake a Sustainability Appraisal (SA), a Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA), Equalities Impact Assessment (EqIA) and a Health Impact Assessment (HIA). This will need to be undertaken under the umbrella of an Integrated Impact Assessment (IIA). The IIA needs to be prepared alongside and inform the preparation of a new Local Plan and be undertaken to meet the timetable in the Interim Local Development Scheme that was agreed at the councils Cabinet in February 2025. Link to Local Plan Timetable ; https://www.winchester.gov.uk/planning-policy/winchester-district-local-plan-2018-2038-emerging/local-development-scheme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Mahoney",
"email": "jmahoney@winchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1962814908"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164731",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessinquiry.emia@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Undertake an Integrated Impact Assessment and Habitats Regulations Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 93090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111708
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:30:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:30:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164731",
"name": "AECOM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCC/ Local Plan/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Undertake an Integrated Impact Assessment and Habitats Regulations Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Winchester City Council wishes to appoint specialised Consultants to undertake a Sustainability Appraisal (SA), a Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA), Equalities Impact Assessment (EqIA) and a Health Impact Assessment (HIA). This will need to be undertaken under the umbrella of an Integrated Impact Assessment (IIA). The IIA needs to be prepared alongside and inform the preparation of a new Local Plan and be undertaken to meet the timetable in the Interim Local Development Scheme that was agreed at the councils Cabinet in February 2025. Link to Local Plan Timetable ; https://www.winchester.gov.uk/planning-policy/winchester-district-local-plan-2018-2038-emerging/local-development-scheme",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Mahoney",
"email": "jmahoney@winchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1962814908"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164731",
"name": "AECOM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessinquiry.emia@aecom.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Undertake an Integrated Impact Assessment and Habitats Regulations Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 93090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111708
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:30:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050984-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T16:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC/ Local Plan/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes an option to extend up to a further 6 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Any Tender that is accepted will be awarded to the most advantageous tender (MAT). Submitted tenders will be evaluated based on 60% quality and 40% price. Please see tender documents for details"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-23T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Undertake an Integrated Impact Assessment and Habitats Regulations Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050984-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050984-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T16:00:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Winchester City Council wishes to appoint specialised Consultants to undertake a Sustainability Appraisal (SA), a Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA), Equalities Impact Assessment (EqIA) and a Health Impact Assessment (HIA). This will need to be undertaken under the umbrella of an Integrated Impact Assessment (IIA). The IIA needs to be prepared alongside and inform the preparation of a new Local Plan and be undertaken to meet the timetable in the Interim Local Development Scheme that was agreed at the councils Cabinet in February 2025. Link to Local Plan Timetable ; https://www.winchester.gov.uk/planning-policy/winchester-district-local-plan-2018-2038-emerging/local-development-scheme",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97372&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"name": "Winchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colebrook Street, Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 9LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winchester City Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.winchester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTC-5839-ZQJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Mahoney",
"email": "jmahoney@winchester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1962814908"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}