Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Exeter →
Service & experience design strategy
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ceb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050900-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 12:58:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050900-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050900-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T13:58:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHND-2954-BMMN",
"name": "CX Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ceb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UoE244367/2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service & experience design strategy",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-operations@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHND-2954-BMMN",
"name": "CX Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS200JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Fernlea Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHND-2954-BMMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan@colville.cx"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UoE244367/2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050900-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050900-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T13:58:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050900-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T13:58:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHND-2954-BMMN",
"name": "CX Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ceb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UoE244367/2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service & experience design strategy",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-operations@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHND-2954-BMMN",
"name": "CX Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS200JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Fernlea Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHND-2954-BMMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alan@colville.cx"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UoE244367/2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46080
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050900-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050900-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T13:58:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}