Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham has undertaken an open procurement for the statutory Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service. This service provides impartial mediation to resolve disputes between families and the local authority or education providers, in accordance with Chapter 11 of the SEND Code of Practice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ca4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044541-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 15:14:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000551-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044541-2026 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | tender | 000551-2026 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | planning | 050778-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:14:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749080",
"name": "Collis Mediation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ca4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LBHF SEND Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service - Contract Details Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham has undertaken an open procurement for the statutory Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service. This service provides impartial mediation to resolve disputes between families and the local authority or education providers, in accordance with Chapter 11 of the SEND Code of Practice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749080",
"name": "Collis Mediation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bingley",
"postalCode": "BD16 1TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 March Cote Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08749080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic@collismediationltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115664
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:14:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044541-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:14:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749080",
"name": "Collis Mediation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ca4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LBHF SEND Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service - Contract Details Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham has undertaken an open procurement for the statutory Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service. This service provides impartial mediation to resolve disputes between families and the local authority or education providers, in accordance with Chapter 11 of the SEND Code of Practice.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08749080",
"name": "Collis Mediation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bingley",
"postalCode": "BD16 1TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 March Cote Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08749080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic@collismediationltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115664
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044541-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044541-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:14:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000551-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T10:30:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ca4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an optional extension of up to two years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LBHF SEND Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service Market Engagement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000551-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000551-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T10:30:32Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham is undertaking an open procurement for the statutory Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service. This service provides impartial mediation to resolve disputes between families and the local authority or education providers, in accordance with Chapter 11 of the SEND Code of Practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-20T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers are requested to register on the capitalEsourcing tender portal to access the tender. https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham (LBHF)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050778-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T10:46:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ca4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ca4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LBHF SEND Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service Market Engagement",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham is preparing to undertake an open procurement for the statutory Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service. This service provides impartial mediation to resolve disputes between families and the local authority or education providers, in accordance with Chapter 11 of the SEND Code of Practice.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"name": "London Borough of Hammersmith and Fuham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W6 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, king street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.capitalesourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTW-6333-BQGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050778-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050778-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T10:46:25+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "To support the upcoming procurement of the SEND Mediation and Disagreement Resolution Service, the Council will host a virtual market engagement session via Microsoft Teams on Thursday 11th September, from 14:00 to 15:00. During this session, the Council’s SEND Team will deliver a brief presentation outlining the service requirements and draft specification.\nThis session will provide an opportunity for potential providers to engage directly with the Council, gain insight into the commissioning priorities, and discuss their operating models. Suppliers will also be invited to ask questions and share feedback prior to the commencement of the open tender process. The event is designed to promote transparency, support market readiness, and ensure the procurement is informed by sector expertise and best practice.\nPlease find the meeting link here: https://teams.microsoft.com/l/meetup-join/19%3ameeting_OTI3ODUxM2MtOWY1ZS00NWY5LTk2ZTItMTJhMWVkN2FhZGU1%40thread.v2/0?context=%7b%22Tid%22%3a%2250d8c115-b77f-4395-a3ba-3b407caf0d88%22%2c%22Oid%22%3a%22d43a38dc-88e5-478d-9ba9-1153495e23f9%22%7d\nMeeting ID: 313 445 855 409 7\nPasscode: 2bc7uV9M\nIf you have difficulty accessing the meeting, please contact: hannah.parrott@lbhf.gov.uk, joel.thompson@lbhf.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}