Lot 1
An open procurement via the health family portal for the initial term of 3 years with the option to extend once by 12 months.
Award criteria
Quality — 70.00
Social Value — 10.00
price — 20.00
Buyer: NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →
NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board have awarded a new service that will provide Autism and ADHD early help community hubs for adults in Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight, and Autism and ADHD information, advice and guidance to individuals and their families, carers and friends across the wider Hampshire and Isle of Wight (HIOW) footprint.
UKJ3
An open procurement via the health family portal for the initial term of 3 years with the option to extend once by 12 months.
Award criteria
Quality — 70.00
Social Value — 10.00
price — 20.00
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 24,611 | 1 median · 26.3 average (13,054 of 24,611 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,221 of 24,611 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 63 | 1 median · 1.9 average (29 of 63 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (29 of 63 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ3 | 121 | 1 median · 5.4 average (59 of 121 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (69 of 121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007005-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 11:17:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007005-2026 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tender | 050648-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T11:17:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007005-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01710300",
"name": "Autism Hampshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F16974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 extension of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "An open procurement via the health family portal for the initial term of 3 years with the option to extend once by 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70.00"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20.00"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AUTISM and ADHD information, advice and guidance service and community hubs for adults",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board have awarded a new service that will provide Autism and ADHD early help community hubs for adults in Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight, and Autism and ADHD information, advice and guidance to individuals and their families, carers and friends across the wider Hampshire and Isle of Wight (HIOW) footprint.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO505PB.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tori Fern",
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01710300",
"name": "Autism Hampshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.autismhampshire.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01710300",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Autism Hampshire"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8020",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007005-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1365241.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007005-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007005-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-27T11:17:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007005-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01710300",
"name": "Autism Hampshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "F16974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 extension of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "An open procurement via the health family portal for the initial term of 3 years with the option to extend once by 12 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70.00"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20.00"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AUTISM and ADHD information, advice and guidance service and community hubs for adults",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board have awarded a new service that will provide Autism and ADHD early help community hubs for adults in Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight, and Autism and ADHD information, advice and guidance to individuals and their families, carers and friends across the wider Hampshire and Isle of Wight (HIOW) footprint.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO505PB.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk/icb",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tori Fern",
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01710300",
"name": "Autism Hampshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.autismhampshire.org.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01710300",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Autism Hampshire"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8020",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007005-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1365241.5,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007005-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050648-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T16:45:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "F16974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The service can be extended once by 12 months."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The service can be extended once by 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board would like to invite bids for the delivery of a new service that will provide Autism and ADHD early help community hubs for adults in Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight, and Autism and ADHD information, advice and guidance to individuals and their families, carers and friends across the wider Hampshire and Isle of Wight (HIOW) footprint. \nThe new service must be in place by 01 April 2026 for an initial term of 3 years with the option to extend once by 12 months. Additional information: Atamis can be accessed by any computer or mobile device through a web browser. The experience may vary by web browser. It is recommended that browsers that are still under maintenance by the provider are used to access Atamis. \nWithin your web browser, navigate to the portal: \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome and save the link as a favourite so you can access it easily in the future. \nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/#0O000000rwim/a/4J000000kGJV/E7G8dJZW6I6OBziP9VjNLKQhD5jze8lO9f26f9NNk48",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AUTISM and ADHD information, advice and guidance service and community hubs for adults",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-30T10:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-30T10:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Hampshire and Isle of Wight Integrated Care Board would like to invite bids for the delivery of a new service that will provide Autism and ADHD early help community hubs for adults in Hampshire, Southampton and Isle of Wight, and Autism and ADHD information, advice and guidance to individuals and their families, carers and friends across the wider Hampshire and Isle of Wight (HIOW) footprint. \nThe new service must be in place by 01 April 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QRL",
"name": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO505PB.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hantsiow.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QRL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HAMPSHIRE AND ISLE OF WIGHT INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Tori Fern",
"email": "pho-tr.hiowicbprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8020",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}