Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
School boilers failed due to flooding , no heating currently making this essential H&S To Install two new 200kw boilers , pumps, and associated pipework. An R&D survey will also need to be carried out due to asbestos encapsulated paint within plant room.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062765-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 09:43:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062765-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050617-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:43:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c53",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cold Fall School Boilers Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School boilers failed due to flooding , no heating currently making this essential H&S To Install two new 200kw boilers , pumps, and associated pipework. An R&D survey will also need to be carried out due to asbestos encapsulated paint within plant room.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.getfix.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08926173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@getfix.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXH-4488-ZYVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96617.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115940.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5962",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5962",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:43:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062765-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:43:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c53",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cold Fall School Boilers Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School boilers failed due to flooding , no heating currently making this essential H&S To Install two new 200kw boilers , pumps, and associated pipework. An R&D survey will also need to be carried out due to asbestos encapsulated paint within plant room.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.getfix.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08926173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@getfix.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXH-4488-ZYVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96617.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115940.64
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5962",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5962",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062765-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062765-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:43:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-21T15:57:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 96617.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115940.64
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T15:57:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c53",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Cold Fall School Boilers Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "School boilers failed due to flooding, no heating currently making this essential H&S To Install two new 200kw boilers, pumps, and associated pipework. An R&D survey will also need to be carried out due to asbestos encapsulated paint within plant room.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08926173",
"name": "GETFIX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Sovereign Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.getfix.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08926173",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@getfix.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZXH-4488-ZYVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}