Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coleg Gwent →
Pest control services for Coleg Gwent, to cover all campuses of the college, as per all docs published on bravo etendering portal
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072170-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 16:13:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072170-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069155-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tender | 050519-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072170-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T16:13:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "ags one ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "236 - Pest control Tender for Coleg Gwent",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest control services for Coleg Gwent, to cover all campuses of the college, as per all docs published on bravo etendering portal",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "gareth tidmarsh",
"email": "procurement.department@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495 333547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "ags one ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "brighton",
"postalCode": "Bn2 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "unit d prospect house"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@agsone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "236 - pest control tender for coleg gwent",
"value": {
"amount": 67949.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81539
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 yr optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072170-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072170-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T16:13:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072170-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T16:13:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "ags one ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "236 - Pest control Tender for Coleg Gwent",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest control services for Coleg Gwent, to cover all campuses of the college, as per all docs published on bravo etendering portal",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "gareth tidmarsh",
"email": "procurement.department@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495 333547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "ags one ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "brighton",
"postalCode": "Bn2 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "unit d prospect house"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@agsone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "236 - pest control tender for coleg gwent",
"value": {
"amount": 67949.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81539
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 yr optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072170-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072170-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T16:13:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069155-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T17:33:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "236 - Pest Control Tender for Coleg Gwent",
"value": {
"amount": 67949,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81539
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069155-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069155-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T17:33:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "AGS one"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "236 - Pest Control Tender for Coleg Gwent ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for Pest Control Services to cover the Coleg Gwent Campuses. This is for 3 years, with an optional 1 year. All documents are listed out on the Bravo etendering portal ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "gareth tidmarsh",
"email": "gareth.tidmarsh@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495 333547"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"name": "AGS one",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "Bn2 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit D Prospect House The Hyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWV-9512-DMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@agsone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050519-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:51:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 optional yr"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per KPIs mentioned in the specification documents,"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "236 - Pest Control Tender for Coleg Gwent",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:51:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please find the Tender opportunity for Pest Control for Coleg Gwent, as per documents on the Bravo etendering portal, ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "via bravo etendering portal https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"name": "Coleg Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coleggwent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYD-2928-WVNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Dept",
"email": "procurement.department@coleggwent.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01495 333547"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}