← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan and CIL Charging Schedule Viability Appraisal

Buyer: New Forest District Council →

BuyerNew Forest District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Aug 2025

What is being bought

New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier. to provide a Viability Appraisal of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on the CIL Charging Schedule.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£34,750

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058bec
Latest release ID050444-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 21 2025 09:55:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Aug 2025award, contract050444-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050444-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-21T10:55:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
    "name": "New Forest District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09442037",
          "name": "MERIDIES CONSULTING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN779884",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan and CIL Charging Schedule Viability Appraisal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier. to provide a Viability Appraisal of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on the CIL Charging Schedule.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
      "name": "New Forest District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lyndhurst",
        "postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09442037",
      "name": "MERIDIES CONSULTING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK17 8NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jitty Cottage 8 Aspley Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09442037",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "laura-easton@outlook.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMY-1247-LHMJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-4482",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4482",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "050444-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050444-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-21T10:55:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Aug 2025 · 050444-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050444-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-21T10:55:57+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
    "name": "New Forest District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71311200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
            },
            {
              "id": "71311300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09442037",
          "name": "MERIDIES CONSULTING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN779884",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "e-ITT for the provision of Local Plan and CIL Charging Schedule Viability Appraisal",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "New Forest District Council (NFDC) are carrying out this procurement exercise to identify, select and award a contract to a single supplier. to provide a Viability Appraisal of the policies and proposals in the Local Plan Review and advice and recommendations on the CIL Charging Schedule.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPC-7449-MJHN",
      "name": "New Forest District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lyndhurst",
        "postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPC-7449-MJHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nfdc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09442037",
      "name": "MERIDIES CONSULTING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK17 8NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jitty Cottage 8 Aspley Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09442037",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "laura-easton@outlook.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBMY-1247-LHMJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34750,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41500
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-4482",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4482",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Contract",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "050444-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050444-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-21T10:55:57+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}