Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CLARION CORVUS TRUST →
Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily ICT Managed service. The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full Trust ICT service for the pupils and staff at their 7 school sites. The Trust requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout the Trust for the benefit of school staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the sites. There are currently 7schools within the Trust in various locations. The schools currently receive onsite and offsite technical support from 8 staff. There are over 2200 pupils on roll across all sites for the academic year 2025/26. TUPE is expected to apply to 2 of the 8 staff, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. There are two employees in the ICT team that are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation. The Trust is inviting suppliers to tender for the supply of management and support for its entire ICT infrastructure. Only suppliers who are able to manage the complete cycle of support and management of all of the school’s ICT infrastructure, and can provide excellent support, development and management thereafter, should express an interest in the opportunity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037850-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 08:55:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037850-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011549-2026 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | tender | 050269-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T09:55:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08347874",
"name": "CLARION CORVUS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - ICT Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily ICT Managed service.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full Trust ICT service for the pupils and staff at their 7 school sites. \nThe Trust requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout the Trust for the benefit of school staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the sites. There are currently 7schools within the Trust in various locations. The schools currently receive onsite and offsite technical support from 8 staff. \nThere are over 2200 pupils on roll across all sites for the academic year 2025/26. \nTUPE is expected to apply to 2 of the 8 staff, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.\nThere are two employees in the ICT team that are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.\nThe Trust is inviting suppliers to tender for the supply of management and support for its entire ICT infrastructure. Only suppliers who are able to manage the complete cycle of support and management of all of the school’s ICT infrastructure, and can provide excellent support, development and management thereafter, should express an interest in the opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08347874",
"name": "CLARION CORVUS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR14 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart High School Kittens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarioncorvus.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08347874",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07144956",
"name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07144956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy for Clarion Corvus Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "01256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wenrisc House, Meadow Court, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02951516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.heeks@cse-net.co.uk",
"telephone": "01993886688"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - ICT Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 963137.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1155764.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with [two] possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T09:55:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037850-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T09:55:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08347874",
"name": "CLARION CORVUS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - ICT Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily ICT Managed service.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full Trust ICT service for the pupils and staff at their 7 school sites. \nThe Trust requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout the Trust for the benefit of school staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the sites. There are currently 7schools within the Trust in various locations. The schools currently receive onsite and offsite technical support from 8 staff. \nThere are over 2200 pupils on roll across all sites for the academic year 2025/26. \nTUPE is expected to apply to 2 of the 8 staff, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.\nThere are two employees in the ICT team that are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.\nThe Trust is inviting suppliers to tender for the supply of management and support for its entire ICT infrastructure. Only suppliers who are able to manage the complete cycle of support and management of all of the school’s ICT infrastructure, and can provide excellent support, development and management thereafter, should express an interest in the opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08347874",
"name": "CLARION CORVUS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR14 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart High School Kittens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarioncorvus.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08347874",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07144956",
"name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07144956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy for Clarion Corvus Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "01256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wenrisc House, Meadow Court, High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02951516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.heeks@cse-net.co.uk",
"telephone": "01993886688"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - ICT Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 963137.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1155764.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with [two] possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037850-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037850-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T09:55:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-09T16:37:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08347874",
"name": "CLARION CORVUS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - ICT Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 963137.17,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1155764.6
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with [two] possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T16:37:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - ICT Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily ICT Managed service.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full Trust ICT service for the pupils and staff at their 7 school sites. \nThe Trust requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout the Trust for the benefit of school staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the sites. There are currently 7schools within the Trust in various locations. The schools currently receive onsite and offsite technical support from 8 staff. \nThere are over 2200 pupils on roll across all sites for the academic year 2025/26. \nTUPE is expected to apply to 2 of the 8 staff, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.\nThere are two employees in the ICT team that are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.\nThe Trust is inviting suppliers to tender for the supply of management and support for its entire ICT infrastructure. Only suppliers who are able to manage the complete cycle of support and management of all of the school’s ICT infrastructure, and can provide excellent support, development and management thereafter, should express an interest in the opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08347874",
"name": "CLARION CORVUS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR14 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart High School Kittens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarioncorvus.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08347874",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07144956",
"name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07144956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy for Clarion Corvus Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "01256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02951516",
"name": "Infinity Education Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witney",
"postalCode": "OX28 6ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Winrisc"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.infinityeducationltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02951516",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@infinityeducationltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050269-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T15:38:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08347874",
"name": "CLARION CORVUS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10338",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details of the weightings and evaluation criteria are contained within the documents accompanying this tender."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details of the weightings and evaluation criteria are contained within the documents accompanying this tender."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72590000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related professional services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - ICT Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "The Legal Agreement (terms and conditions) is not available at the time of publishing the tender. It will be provided no later than 29 August 2025. It will be accessible via the hyperlink in the Appendices section of the Memorandum of Information (MoI) which has been published with this tender."
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050269-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050269-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T15:38:06+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Duty to Consider Lots\nAs part of the initial project set up and approval stage of the tender process, Clarion Corvus Trust discussed with Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited the possibility of splitting the tender into more than one lot/contract. It was agreed that lots were not appropriate for this tender process.\nFull details of the description of the process being used are contained within the documents accompanying this tender.\nStage 1 Conditions of participation with evaluation\nSuppliers are invited to submit a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) response. Submissions will be evaluated based on the criteria detailed in the PSQ documentation. A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage.\nStage 2 Invitation to Tender with evaluation\nSuppliers shortlisted to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage will be required to submit their final tender and will be evaluated on the criteria detailed in the ITT documentation. Envisaged shortlist of the three highest scoring bidders to be invited to:\nStage 3 Presentation Day\nStage 4 Assessment Summaries and Publication of Contract Award Notice (commencing 8 working day standstill period)\nStage 5 Publication of Contract Details Notice\nFurther details of the CFP can be found in the documentation accompanying this tender."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-08-20T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily ICT Managed service.\nThe Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full Trust ICT service for the pupils and staff at their 7 school sites. \nThe Trust requires a Contractor to undertake the ICT Managed Service in accordance with good practice so as to provide a high service standard throughout the Trust for the benefit of school staff and pupils, the local community and any visitors to the sites. There are currently 7schools within the Trust in various locations. The schools currently receive onsite and offsite technical support from 8 staff. \nThere are over 2200 pupils on roll across all sites for the academic year 2025/26. \nTUPE is expected to apply to 2 of the 8 staff, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.\nThere are two employees in the ICT team that are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.\nThe Trust is inviting suppliers to tender for the supply of management and support for its entire ICT infrastructure. Only suppliers who are able to manage the complete cycle of support and management of all of the school’s ICT infrastructure, and can provide excellent support, development and management thereafter, should express an interest in the opportunity.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Full details of how to submit are contained within the documents accompanying this tender. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08347874",
"name": "CLARION CORVUS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR14 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart High School Kittens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarioncorvus.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08347874",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07144956",
"name": "Minerva Procurement Consultancy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "117 Devonshire House, Aviary Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.minervapcs.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07144956",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement consultancy managing the tender process for Clarion Corvus Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+441256467107"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}