Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Norfolk County Council →
Non Domestic Waste Collection, Recycling and Disposal Services - Teckal (Norse Waste Solutions). NWS are part of Norse Eastern Limited so by extension satisfy the Teckal rules.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b77 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050239-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 14:01:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050239-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050239-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T15:01:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158497",
"name": "Norse Waste Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non Domestic Waste Collection, Recycling and Disposal Services - Teckal (Norse Waste Solutions)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Non Domestic Waste Collection, Recycling and Disposal Services - Teckal (Norse Waste Solutions). NWS are part of Norse Eastern Limited so by extension satisfy the Teckal rules.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158497",
"name": "Norse Waste Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, Morton Peto Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "norsewastesolutions@norsegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Non Domestic Waste Collection, Recycling and Disposal Services - Teckal (Norse Waste Solutions)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T15:01:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050239-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T15:01:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b77",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158497",
"name": "Norse Waste Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00003152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non Domestic Waste Collection, Recycling and Disposal Services - Teckal (Norse Waste Solutions)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Non Domestic Waste Collection, Recycling and Disposal Services - Teckal (Norse Waste Solutions). NWS are part of Norse Eastern Limited so by extension satisfy the Teckal rules.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"name": "Norfolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Martineau Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYH-3246-XWTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sourcingteam@norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158497",
"name": "Norse Waste Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Yarmouth",
"postalCode": "NR31 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yare House, Morton Peto Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "norsewastesolutions@norsegroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Non Domestic Waste Collection, Recycling and Disposal Services - Teckal (Norse Waste Solutions)",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T15:01:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}