Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BD Group →
The design, installation and commissioning of a cloud based door entry system to upgrade the existing system in use. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985586175
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063237-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 11:05:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063237-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | tender | 050204-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063237-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T12:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T12:05:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163316",
"name": "Severnside Security Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDMS-119.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Door Entry System Upgrade Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, installation and commissioning of a cloud based door entry system to upgrade the existing system in use.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985586175",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "sheldon.dyer@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07355035845"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163316",
"name": "Severnside Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Offices, 105 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kane Lewis",
"email": "kane@ssecltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "01452 723089"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063237-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-08T12:05:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T12:05:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163316",
"name": "Severnside Security Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BDMS-119.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Door Entry System Upgrade Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, installation and commissioning of a cloud based door entry system to upgrade the existing system in use.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985586175",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "sheldon.dyer@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07355035845"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163316",
"name": "Severnside Security Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL20 5AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Offices, 105 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kane Lewis",
"email": "kane@ssecltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "01452 723089"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050204-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T14:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BDMS-119.25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Door Entry System Upgrade Project",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T14:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, installation and commissioning of a cloud based door entry system to upgrade the existing system in use.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Dagenham:-Other-electrical-installation-work./F676V3UX48\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F676V3UX48",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "HTTPS://WWW.DELTA-ESOURCING.COM",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"name": "BD Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM10 7FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cube, LondonEast-UK, Yew Tree Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGG-1557-LGMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "sheldon.dyer@bdtp.co.uk",
"telephone": "07355035845"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}