Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Imperial War Museums →
Specialist conservation and technical support for decanting the wide variety of objects held on display on Level 5 at IWM London.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084256-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 11:30:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084256-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050185-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050180-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084256-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T11:30:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00880163",
"name": "PLOWDEN & SMITH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IWM London - Level 5 Decant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist conservation and technical support for decanting the wide variety of objects held on display on Level 5 at IWM London.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00880163",
"name": "PLOWDEN & SMITH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 4NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Liongate Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://plowden-smith.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00880163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@plowden-smith.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHL-3287-YBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084256-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084256-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:30:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084256-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T11:30:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00880163",
"name": "PLOWDEN & SMITH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IWM London - Level 5 Decant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist conservation and technical support for decanting the wide variety of objects held on display on Level 5 at IWM London.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00880163",
"name": "PLOWDEN & SMITH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 4NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Liongate Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://plowden-smith.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00880163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@plowden-smith.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHL-3287-YBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24542,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29450
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084256-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084256-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:30:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050185-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T13:41:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 108585,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130302
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050185-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050185-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T13:41:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00880163",
"name": "PLOWDEN & SMITH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IWM London - Level 5 Decant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist conservation and technical support for decanting the wide variety of objects held on display on Level 5 at IWM London.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00880163",
"name": "PLOWDEN & SMITH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 4NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Liongate Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://plowden-smith.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00880163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@plowden-smith.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHL-3287-YBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050180-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T13:33:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 108585,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130302
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T13:33:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00880163",
"name": "PLOWDEN & SMITH LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b50",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IWM London - Level 5 Decant",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Specialist conservation and technical support for decanting the wide variety of objects held on display on Level 5 at IWM London.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00880163",
"name": "PLOWDEN & SMITH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Mitcham",
"postalCode": "CR4 4NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Liongate Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://plowden-smith.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00880163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@plowden-smith.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHL-3287-YBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}