Lot 1
No lot description published.
Under the Habitat Directive (HD), and in association with the Chemical Investigations Programme 4 (CIP4), Special Sites of Scientific Interest (SSSI) and Marine Conservation Zone (MCZ) drivers, Anglian Water is required to investigate the impacts of nutrients from its operations on receiving transitional and coastal (TraC) waterbodies and protected areas. Estuarine sampling is required at three target estuaries within the scope of the investigation (Wash, Stour and Orwell, Blackwater). These sample events should include: • Routine water quality and sediment sampling, in order to collect water quality and supporting data over the annual cycle. • Tidal vertical profile surveys, in order to collect water quality and supporting data across a tidal cycle. • Long-term (30-day) temperature/salinity sonde deployments. Supplier will be expected to undertake / provide the following: • Estuary water quality sampling (monthly), to provide data across an annual cycle (12 months) • Estuary sediment sampling (monthly), to provide data across an annual cycle (12 months) • Estuary tidal profile sampling (four per sampling location), to provide data across a tidal cycle • Effective sample transportation for laboratory analysis within specified stability requirements. • Conductivity, Temperature, Depth Profile (CTD) to provide temperature/salinity data, including measurement of local turbidity, during all sampling events. • Temperature and salinity sonde deployment (30-day) at fixed locations. • Provision of quality assured data (where appropriate) and survey reporting at critical milestones. Critical Dates for delivery of the Project (based on current assumptions and may be adjusted as needed) a) Project Plan agreed and sampling programme commencement date to be confirmed c) By 30th September 2025 - confirmation of successful first sampling event and transport to analytical laboratory d) Monthly thereafter - client progress meetings and confirmation of performance management measures to ensure programme is met e) By 31st March 2026 - provision of interim survey report and quality assured dataset for initial 6 months of the sampling programme f) By 30th April 2026 - support Anglian Water with achieving regulatory approval for model development phase by provision of any supplementary information relating to the sampling programme g) By 30th September 2026 - provision of final survey report and associated quality assured dataset for 12 months of the sampling programme. h) All Services completed by 1 October 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050266-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 14:31:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050266-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050164-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050266-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T15:31:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "90733100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution monitoring or control services"
},
{
"id": "90733600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transboundary water pollution management or control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "any additional sampling, over and above that already expected to meet regulatory data requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 extension up to 12 months not exceeding 2 years from start date. To allow for any over-run, re-sampling or additional sampling that may be required to deliver the data required by the Regulator"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T15:31:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-0047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Estuarine Water Quality and Sediment sampling for Nutrient Investigations in Transitional and Coastal Waters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under the Habitat Directive (HD), and in association with the Chemical Investigations Programme 4 (CIP4), Special Sites of Scientific Interest (SSSI) and Marine Conservation Zone (MCZ) drivers, Anglian Water is required to investigate the impacts of nutrients from its operations on receiving transitional and coastal (TraC) waterbodies and protected areas. Estuarine sampling is required at three target estuaries within the scope of the investigation (Wash, Stour and Orwell, Blackwater). \nThese sample events should include:\n• Routine water quality and sediment sampling, in order to collect water quality and supporting data over the annual cycle.\n• Tidal vertical profile surveys, in order to collect water quality and supporting data across a tidal cycle.\n• Long-term (30-day) temperature/salinity sonde deployments.\nSupplier will be expected to undertake / provide the following:\n• Estuary water quality sampling (monthly), to provide data across an annual cycle (12 months) \n• Estuary sediment sampling (monthly), to provide data across an annual cycle (12 months) \n• Estuary tidal profile sampling (four per sampling location), to provide data across a tidal cycle \n• Effective sample transportation for laboratory analysis within specified stability requirements.\n• Conductivity, Temperature, Depth Profile (CTD) to provide temperature/salinity data, including measurement of local turbidity, during all sampling events.\n• Temperature and salinity sonde deployment (30-day) at fixed locations.\n• Provision of quality assured data (where appropriate) and survey reporting at critical milestones.\nCritical Dates for delivery of the Project (based on current assumptions and may be adjusted as needed)\na) Project Plan agreed and sampling programme commencement date to be confirmed\nc) By 30th September 2025 - confirmation of successful first sampling event and transport to analytical laboratory\nd) Monthly thereafter - client progress meetings and confirmation of performance management measures to ensure programme is met\ne) By 31st March 2026 - provision of interim survey report and quality assured dataset for initial 6 months of the sampling programme \nf) By 30th April 2026 - support Anglian Water with achieving regulatory approval for model development phase by provision of any supplementary information relating to the sampling programme\ng) By 30th September 2026 - provision of final survey report and associated quality assured dataset for 12 months of the sampling programme.\nh) All Services completed by 1 October 2026",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These services in relation to water and sediment sampling and monitoring are seasonal in nature and form part of a wider scope of services to deliver data / analysis / reporting on Nutrient Investigations in Transitional & Coastal Waters. The entirety of the services are not capable of delivery by a single supplier, due to technical / expertise and capacity constraints.\nThe tight timescales determined by regulatory timings and requirements, combined with seasonality and tidal flows, as well as the nature and volume of sampling and monitoring that must be secured, requires specialist technical capabilities to deliver the required outcomes. These constraints necessitate rapid mobilisation to ensure legal compliance and successful delivery.\nAnglian Water must engage with a supplier with proven specialist expertise and immediate operational capacity to meet the technical requirements. The selected supplier is uniquely positioned to mobilise rapidly and deliver within the required regulatory timeframe, ensuring that all regulatory and environmental obligations are met without delay.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Vale Road Heaton Mersey",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverview"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apemltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02530851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@apemltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050266-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T15:31:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "90733100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution monitoring or control services"
},
{
"id": "90733600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transboundary water pollution management or control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "any additional sampling, over and above that already expected to meet regulatory data requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 extension up to 12 months not exceeding 2 years from start date. To allow for any over-run, re-sampling or additional sampling that may be required to deliver the data required by the Regulator"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050266-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050266-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T15:31:19+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-0047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Estuarine Water Quality and Sediment sampling for Nutrient Investigations in Transitional and Coastal Waters",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under the Habitat Directive (HD), and in association with the Chemical Investigations Programme 4 (CIP4), Special Sites of Scientific Interest (SSSI) and Marine Conservation Zone (MCZ) drivers, Anglian Water is required to investigate the impacts of nutrients from its operations on receiving transitional and coastal (TraC) waterbodies and protected areas. Estuarine sampling is required at three target estuaries within the scope of the investigation (Wash, Stour and Orwell, Blackwater). \nThese sample events should include:\n• Routine water quality and sediment sampling, in order to collect water quality and supporting data over the annual cycle.\n• Tidal vertical profile surveys, in order to collect water quality and supporting data across a tidal cycle.\n• Long-term (30-day) temperature/salinity sonde deployments.\nSupplier will be expected to undertake / provide the following:\n• Estuary water quality sampling (monthly), to provide data across an annual cycle (12 months) \n• Estuary sediment sampling (monthly), to provide data across an annual cycle (12 months) \n• Estuary tidal profile sampling (four per sampling location), to provide data across a tidal cycle \n• Effective sample transportation for laboratory analysis within specified stability requirements.\n• Conductivity, Temperature, Depth Profile (CTD) to provide temperature/salinity data, including measurement of local turbidity, during all sampling events.\n• Temperature and salinity sonde deployment (30-day) at fixed locations.\n• Provision of quality assured data (where appropriate) and survey reporting at critical milestones.\nCritical Dates for delivery of the Project (based on current assumptions and may be adjusted as needed)\na) Project Plan agreed and sampling programme commencement date to be confirmed\nc) By 30th September 2025 - confirmation of successful first sampling event and transport to analytical laboratory\nd) Monthly thereafter - client progress meetings and confirmation of performance management measures to ensure programme is met\ne) By 31st March 2026 - provision of interim survey report and quality assured dataset for initial 6 months of the sampling programme \nf) By 30th April 2026 - support Anglian Water with achieving regulatory approval for model development phase by provision of any supplementary information relating to the sampling programme\ng) By 30th September 2026 - provision of final survey report and associated quality assured dataset for 12 months of the sampling programme.\nh) All Services completed by 1 October 2026",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These services in relation to water and sediment sampling and monitoring are seasonal in nature and form part of a wider scope of services to deliver data / analysis / reporting on Nutrient Investigations in Transitional & Coastal Waters. The entirety of the services are not capable of delivery by a single supplier, due to technical / expertise and capacity constraints.\nThe tight timescales determined by regulatory timings and requirements, combined with seasonality and tidal flows, as well as the nature and volume of sampling and monitoring that must be secured, requires specialist technical capabilities to deliver the required outcomes. These constraints necessitate rapid mobilisation to ensure legal compliance and successful delivery.\nAnglian Water must engage with a supplier with proven specialist expertise and immediate operational capacity to meet the technical requirements. The selected supplier is uniquely positioned to mobilise rapidly and deliver within the required regulatory timeframe, ensuring that all regulatory and environmental obligations are met without delay.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Vale Road Heaton Mersey",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverview"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apemltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02530851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@apemltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050164-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T13:09:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71354500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine survey services"
},
{
"id": "90733100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface water pollution monitoring or control services"
},
{
"id": "90733600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transboundary water pollution management or control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "any additional sampling, over and above that already expected to meet regulatory data requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 extension upto 12 months bo exceeding 2 years from start date. To allow for any over-run, re-sampling or additional sampling that may be required to deliver the data required by the Regulator"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050164-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050164-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T13:09:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-0047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Estuarine Water & Sediment Sampling For Nutrient Investigations in Transitional & Coastal Waters(WINEP)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Under the Habitat Directive (HD), and in association with the Chemical Investigations Programme 4 (CIP4), Special Sites of Scientific Interest (SSSI) and Marine Conservation Zone (MCZ) drivers, Anglian Water is required to investigate the impacts of nutrients from its operations on receiving transitional and coastal (TraC) waterbodies and protected areas. Estuarine sampling is required at three target estuaries within the scope of the investigation (Wash, Stour and Orwell, Blackwater). \nThese sample events should include:\n• Routine water quality and sediment sampling, in order to collect water quality and supporting data over the annual cycle.\n• Tidal vertical profile surveys, in order to collect water quality and supporting data across a tidal cycle.\n• Long-term (30-day) temperature/salinity sonde deployments.\nSupplier will be expected to undertake / provide the following:\n• Estuary water quality sampling (monthly), to provide data across an annual cycle (12 months) \n• Estuary sediment sampling (monthly), to provide data across an annual cycle (12 months) \n• Estuary tidal profile sampling (four per sampling location), to provide data across a tidal cycle \n• Effective sample transportation for laboratory analysis within specified stability requirements.\n• Conductivity, Temperature, Depth Profile (CTD) to provide temperature/salinity data, including measurement of local turbidity, during all sampling events.\n• Temperature and salinity sonde deployment (30-day) at fixed locations.\n• Provision of quality assured data (where appropriate) and survey reporting at critical milestones.\nCritical Dates for delivery of the Project :\na) Project Plan agreed and sampling programme commencement date to be confirmed\nc) By 30th September 2025 - confirmation of successful first sampling event and transport to analytical laboratory\nd) Monthly thereafter - client progress meetings and confirmation of performance management measures to ensure programme is met\ne) By 31st March 2026 - provision of interim survey report and quality assured dataset for initial 6 months of the sampling programme \nf) By 30th April 2026 - support Anglian Water with achieving regulatory approval for model development phase by provision of any supplementary information relating to the sampling programme\ng) By 30th September 2026 - provision of final survey report and associated quality assured dataset for 12 months of the sampling programme.\nh) All Services completed by 1 October 2026\nCost c. £1.8m subject to change based upon any changes to the requirements of the Regulator",
"riskDetails": "•\tadverse weather conditions\n•\tspoiled samples\n•\tregulator-driven changes to requirements",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "These services in relation to water and sediment sampling and monitoring are seasonal in nature and form part of a wider scope of services to deliver data / analysis / reporting on Nutrient Investigations in Transitional & Coastal Waters. The entirety of the services are not capable of delivery by a single supplier, due to technical / expertise and capacity constraints.\nThe tight timescales determined by regulatory timings and requirements, combined with seasonality and tidal flows, as well as the nature and volume of sampling and monitoring that must be secured, requires specialist technical capabilities to deliver the required outcomes. These constraints necessitate rapid mobilisation to ensure legal compliance and successful delivery.\nAnglian Water must engage with a supplier with proven specialist expertise and immediate operational capacity to meet the technical requirements. The selected supplier is uniquely positioned to mobilise rapidly and deliver within the required regulatory timeframe, ensuring that all regulatory and environmental obligations are met without delay.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366656",
"name": "ANGLIAN WATER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 6XU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancaster House Lancaster Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366656",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suppliersupport@anglianwater.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZW-7779-DCNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02530851",
"name": "APEM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Vale Road Heaton Mersey",
"postalCode": "SK4 3GN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverview"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.apemltd.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02530851",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@apemltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHWL-6298-CTCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}