← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Adult Social Care Financial Analysis Bespoke Reviews

Buyer: Improvement and Development Agency →

BuyerImprovement and Development Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Since 2017, Partners in Care & Health has been providing financial advice to local authorities on adult social care. This work has been led by the National Care & Health Improvement Adviser for finance; however, since 2021 it has been supported by a small group of finance reviewers undertaking bespoke financial reviews focused on adult social care in the corporate context of the local authority. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974826573

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£22,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058b38
Latest release ID050136-2025
Latest release timestampWed Aug 20 2025 11:06:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2025award, contract050136-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050136-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-20T12:06:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b38",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
    "name": "Local Government Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158478",
          "name": "JG Consulting and Support"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158479",
          "name": "Putsham Associates"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158480",
          "name": "John Jackson"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158481",
          "name": "Peter Stachniewski"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b38",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Social Care Financial Analysis Bespoke Reviews",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Since 2017, Partners in Care & Health has been providing financial advice to local authorities on adult social care. This work has been led by the National Care & Health Improvement Adviser for finance; however, since 2021 it has been supported by a small group of finance reviewers undertaking bespoke financial reviews focused on adult social care in the corporate context of the local authority.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974826573",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
      "name": "Local Government Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Max Warden",
        "email": "max.warden@local.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02071877346"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158478",
      "name": "JG Consulting and Support",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury",
        "postalCode": "BL0 9SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17 Brooklands Road, Holcombe Brook"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julie Gonda",
        "email": "juliegonda017@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07867 558975"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158479",
      "name": "Putsham Associates",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Somerset",
        "postalCode": "TA5 1DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Putsham Associates, Kilve"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sheila Collins",
        "email": "sheilacollins19May@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07740 459436"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158480",
      "name": "John Jackson",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX13 5EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fieldfare, Hinton Road, Longworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "John Jackson",
        "email": "johnicolajackson@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07771 942 838"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158481",
      "name": "Peter Stachniewski",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N8 7LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "113 Nightingale Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Stachniewski",
        "email": "p.stachniewski@btinternet.com",
        "telephone": "07503 177976"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 22400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Up to 6 months at buyers discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050136-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050136-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-20T12:06:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Aug 2025 · 050136-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050136-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-20T12:06:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b38",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
    "name": "Local Government Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158478",
          "name": "JG Consulting and Support"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158479",
          "name": "Putsham Associates"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158480",
          "name": "John Jackson"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158481",
          "name": "Peter Stachniewski"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b38",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Adult Social Care Financial Analysis Bespoke Reviews",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Since 2017, Partners in Care & Health has been providing financial advice to local authorities on adult social care. This work has been led by the National Care & Health Improvement Adviser for finance; however, since 2021 it has been supported by a small group of finance reviewers undertaking bespoke financial reviews focused on adult social care in the corporate context of the local authority.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=974826573",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
      "name": "Local Government Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Smith Square, London"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Max Warden",
        "email": "max.warden@local.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02071877346"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158478",
      "name": "JG Consulting and Support",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bury",
        "postalCode": "BL0 9SW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "17 Brooklands Road, Holcombe Brook"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julie Gonda",
        "email": "juliegonda017@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07867 558975"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158479",
      "name": "Putsham Associates",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Somerset",
        "postalCode": "TA5 1DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Putsham Associates, Kilve"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sheila Collins",
        "email": "sheilacollins19May@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07740 459436"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158480",
      "name": "John Jackson",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Abingdon",
        "postalCode": "OX13 5EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fieldfare, Hinton Road, Longworth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "John Jackson",
        "email": "johnicolajackson@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07771 942 838"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158481",
      "name": "Peter Stachniewski",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N8 7LG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "113 Nightingale Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Peter Stachniewski",
        "email": "p.stachniewski@btinternet.com",
        "telephone": "07503 177976"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 22400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Up to 6 months at buyers discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050136-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050136-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-20T12:06:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}