Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Price agreement for Bulkamid Urethral Bulking System used in a specialised surgical procedure
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058aad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049895-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 14:28:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049895-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049895-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T15:28:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bulkamid Urethral Bulking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Price agreement for Bulkamid Urethral Bulking System used in a specialised surgical procedure",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RR7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven McCallum",
"email": "steven.mccallum@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441914452805"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bostonscientific.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderuk@bsci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGY-4761-QNXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulkamid Urethral Bulking System",
"value": {
"amount": 20240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T15:28:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049895-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T15:28:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058aad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bulkamid Urethral Bulking System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Price agreement for Bulkamid Urethral Bulking System used in a specialised surgical procedure",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RR7",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RR7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven McCallum",
"email": "steven.mccallum@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+441914452805"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBLN-7375-RYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02729626",
"name": "BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Breakspear Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bostonscientific.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02729626",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenderuk@bsci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGY-4761-QNXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bulkamid Urethral Bulking System",
"value": {
"amount": 20240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T15:28:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}