Lot 1
No lot description published.
Northumberland County Council has appointed a contractor to carry out the removal of the existing timbers, where present at high level (typically above window heads on all elevations, including elevations above roof level) and replacement with new composite product, as part of the School Capital Improvement Programme at Burnside Primary School, Brockwell Centre, Cramlington, NE23 1XZ.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a8b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007245-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 16:02:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007245-2026 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 051927-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049839-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:02:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SPECIALISED GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1639 - Burnside Primary School Fascia Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council has appointed a contractor to carry out the removal of the existing timbers, where present at high level (typically above window heads on all elevations, including elevations above roof level) and replacement with new composite product, as part of the School Capital Improvement Programme at Burnside Primary School, Brockwell Centre, Cramlington, NE23 1XZ.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCPS@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SPECIALISED GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Rodney Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ssr-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09957505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ssr-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-6125-TZTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NCC1639 - Burnside Primary School Fascia Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 37807.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45369
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:02:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T16:02:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SPECIALISED GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251476",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NCC1639 - Burnside Primary School Fascia Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northumberland County Council has appointed a contractor to carry out the removal of the existing timbers, where present at high level (typically above window heads on all elevations, including elevations above roof level) and replacement with new composite product, as part of the School Capital Improvement Programme at Burnside Primary School, Brockwell Centre, Cramlington, NE23 1XZ.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCPS@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09957505",
"name": "SPECIALISED GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9ER",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Rodney Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ssr-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09957505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@ssr-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLN-6125-TZTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NCC1639 - Burnside Primary School Fascia Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 37807.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45369
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T16:02:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051927-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T12:19:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1639",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1639 - Burnside Primary School Fascia Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "051927-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051927-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T12:19:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051927-2025",
"description": "Submission date amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is part of the School Capital Improvement Programme at Burnside Primary School, Brockwell Centre, Cramlington, NE23 1XZ and comprises of the removal of the existing timbers, where present at high level (typically above window heads on all elevations, including elevations above roof level) and replacement with new composite product.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCPS@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049839-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T13:51:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a8b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCC1639",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NCC1639 - Burnside Primary School Fascia Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "049839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T13:51:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project is part of the School Capital Improvement Programme at Burnside Primary School, Brockwell Centre, Cramlington, NE23 1XZ and comprises of the removal of the existing timbers, where present at high level (typically above window heads on all elevations, including elevations above roof level) and replacement with new composite product.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"name": "Northumberland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Morpeth",
"postalCode": "NE61 2EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northumberland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJJX-1133-JRGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCPS@northumberland.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}