Lot 1
No lot description published.
A supplier to manage, monitor and improve the LG Inform software application and website (including the Value for Money website) on behalf of the Improvement and Development Agency (IDEA); including LG Inform website, software application, technical and hosting environment support services. Home | LG Inform, Home | Value for Money Profiles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008877-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 11:45:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008877-2026 |
| 17 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084010-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049791-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T11:45:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914106",
"name": "PLACECUBE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LG Inform 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A supplier to manage, monitor and improve the LG Inform software application and website (including the Value for Money website) on behalf of the Improvement and Development Agency (IDEA); including LG Inform website, software application, technical and hosting environment support services. Home | LG Inform, Home | Value for Money Profiles",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.local.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11177145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITandBusinessmanagement@local.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914106",
"name": "PLACECUBE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 London Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.placecube.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914106",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@placecube.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRN-9897-WCZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year option extension at the discretion of the buyer and subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T11:45:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "the contract value is less than £5million albeit there are KPIs within the contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008877-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T11:45:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914106",
"name": "PLACECUBE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LG Inform 2026",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A supplier to manage, monitor and improve the LG Inform software application and website (including the Value for Money website) on behalf of the Improvement and Development Agency (IDEA); including LG Inform website, software application, technical and hosting environment support services. Home | LG Inform, Home | Value for Money Profiles",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11177145",
"name": "LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.local.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11177145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITandBusinessmanagement@local.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914106",
"name": "PLACECUBE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 London Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.placecube.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914106",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@placecube.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRN-9897-WCZT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "one year option extension at the discretion of the buyer and subject to satisfactory performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008877-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008877-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T11:45:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "the contract value is less than £5million albeit there are KPIs within the contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084010-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-17T16:06:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency (IDEA) (Local Government Association)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084010-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084010-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-17T16:06:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914106",
"name": "Placecube Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LG Inform 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The IDeA seek a supplier to manage, monitor and improve the LG Inform software application and website (including the Value for Money website) on behalf of the Improvement and Development Agency (IDEA); including LG Inform website, software application, technical and hosting environment support services. Home | LG Inform, Home | Value for Money Profiles\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002071701",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency (IDEA) (Local Government Association)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Rigge",
"email": "alex.rigge@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07796376354"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09914106",
"name": "Placecube Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 London Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09914106",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jenny Dias",
"email": "jenny.dias@placecube.com",
"telephone": "020 8895 6756"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049791-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T12:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency (IDEA) (Local Government Association)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of application software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LG Inform 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049791-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049791-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T12:05:11+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The IDeA seek a supplier to manage, monitor and improve the LG Inform software application and website (including the Value for Money website) on behalf of the Improvement and Development Agency (IDEA); including LG Inform website, software application, technical and hosting environment support services. Home | LG Inform, Home | Value for Money Profiles\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Programming-services-of-application-software./Y5H6NX9J7W\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Y5H6NX9J7W",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Delta - https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency (IDEA) (Local Government Association)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alex Rigge",
"email": "alex.rigge@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07796376354"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}