Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement of DDA internal lift over 3 floors, including making good works to internal decorations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049775-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 10:39:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049775-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T11:39:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158378",
"name": "J W Steele and Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19565",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DDA Lift Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of DDA internal lift over 3 floors, including making good works to internal decorations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvedon Park, London Road, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estateservicescustomerliaison@essex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158378",
"name": "J W Steele and Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 9QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "264 Baddow Road, Great Baddow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jwsteele.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basildon DDA Lift replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 43917,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52700.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T11:39:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049775-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T11:39:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158378",
"name": "J W Steele and Sons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19565",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DDA Lift Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement of DDA internal lift over 3 floors, including making good works to internal decorations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvedon Park, London Road, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estateservicescustomerliaison@essex.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158378",
"name": "J W Steele and Sons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM2 9QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "264 Baddow Road, Great Baddow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jwsteele.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Basildon DDA Lift replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 43917,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52700.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049775-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049775-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T11:39:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}