← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Boiler Replacements at Solihull and Ward End Fire Station

Buyer: West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority →

BuyerWest Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The replacement of boilers at two WMFS locations. The contractor should employ skilled personnel and specialist contractors as necessary to achieve the standards described. The mechanical services shall include the following: 1) Strip out and enabling works. 2) Gas Installation. 3) LTHW Heating Installation. 4) Thermal Insulation. 5) Testing and Commissioning. 6) Providing all design drawings and design calculations for comments.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Lot 2

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£136,839

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0589ec
Latest release ID015035-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 19 2026 08:57:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Feb 2026award, contract015035-2026
5 Jan 2026award, contract000341-2026
18 Aug 2025tender049556-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015035-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T08:57:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
    "name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "45331110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installation work"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "45331110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05655787",
          "name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C5871",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Boiler Replacements at Solihull and Ward End Fire Station",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The replacement of boilers at two WMFS locations. The contractor should employ skilled personnel and specialist contractors as necessary to achieve the standards described. The mechanical services shall include the following: 1) Strip out and enabling works. 2) Gas Installation. 3) LTHW Heating Installation. 4) Thermal Insulation. 5) Testing and Commissioning. 6) Providing all design drawings and design calculations for comments.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
      "name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05655787",
      "name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Neston",
        "postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19 High Street High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.apmitchell.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05655787",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@apmitchell.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 136839,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 164206.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015035-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015035-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T08:57:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Feb 2026 · 015035-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015035-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-19T08:57:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
    "name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "45331110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installation work"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "45331110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05655787",
          "name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C5871",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Boiler Replacements at Solihull and Ward End Fire Station",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The replacement of boilers at two WMFS locations. The contractor should employ skilled personnel and specialist contractors as necessary to achieve the standards described. The mechanical services shall include the following: 1) Strip out and enabling works. 2) Gas Installation. 3) LTHW Heating Installation. 4) Thermal Insulation. 5) Testing and Commissioning. 6) Providing all design drawings and design calculations for comments.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
      "name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05655787",
      "name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Neston",
        "postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19 High Street High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.apmitchell.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05655787",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@apmitchell.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 136839,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 164206.8
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015035-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015035-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-19T08:57:54Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jan 2026 · 000341-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000341-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 15,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 13,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 12,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-05T14:12:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
    "name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-30T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "45331110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installation work"
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "relatedLot": "2",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "44621210",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Water boilers"
            },
            {
              "id": "45331110",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Boiler Replacements at Solihull and Ward End Fire Station",
      "value": {
        "amount": 136839,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 164206.8
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000341-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000341-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-05T14:12:19Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05655787",
          "name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-21T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C5871",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Boiler Replacements at Solihull and Ward End Fire Station",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The replacement of boilers at two WMFS locations. The contractor should employ skilled personnel and specialist contractors as necessary to achieve the standards described. The mechanical services shall include the following: 1) Strip out and enabling works. 2) Gas Installation. 3) LTHW Heating Installation. 4) Thermal Insulation. 5) Testing and Commissioning. 6) Providing all design drawings and design calculations for comments.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
      "name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05655787",
      "name": "A.P. MITCHELL BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Neston",
        "postalCode": "CH64 9TZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19 High Street High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.apmitchell.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05655787",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@apmitchell.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBYY-6435-BJCD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Aug 2025 · 049556-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "049556-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-18T14:56:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
    "name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C5871",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot1: Solihull Fire Station ",
        "value": {
          "amount": 60000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 72000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Boiler replacement at Solihull Fire Station",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price -70%,  Gateway questions -Pass/fail, Technical/Quality - 25% and Social Value 5%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2: Ward Ends Fire station ",
        "value": {
          "amount": 88000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 105600
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Boiler replacement at Ward End Fire Station",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Price -70%,  Gateway questions -Pass/fail, Technical/Quality - 25% and Social Value 5%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42160000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boiler installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "42161000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hot-water boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "44621200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boiler installation work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "42160000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boiler installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "42161000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hot-water boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "44621200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boilers"
          },
          {
            "id": "45331110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Boiler installation work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Boiler Replacements at Solihull and Ward End Fire Station ",
    "value": {
      "amount": 148000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 177600
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "049556-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049556-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-18T14:56:18+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The replacement of boilers at two WMFS locations. The contractor should employ skilled personnel and specialist contractors as necessary to achieve the standards described. The mechanical services shall include the following: \n1) Strip out and enabling works. \n2) Gas Installation. \n3) LTHW Heating Installation. \n4) Thermal Insulation. \n5) Testing and Commissioning. \n6) Providing all design drawings and design calculations for comments.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-13T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/publictenders",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
      "name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B7 4HW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sophie Manns",
        "email": "sophie.manns@wmfs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}