Lot 1
Pest control measures within the borough. Pest Control consumables, specific products for pest control treatments - Equipment, baits & poisons
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Provision of pest control measures within the borough.
UK
Pest control measures within the borough. Pest Control consumables, specific products for pest control treatments - Equipment, baits & poisons
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,770 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 877 | 4 median · 36.4 average (289 of 877 with a bid count) | 4.3 average (345 of 877 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058997 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049422-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 10:30:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049422-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-18T11:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058997",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049422-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158234",
"name": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Pest control measures within the borough. Pest Control consumables, specific products for pest control treatments - Equipment, baits & poisons",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of pest control measures within the borough.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was conducted inline with Haringey's Contract Standing orders for Below Threshold procurements",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hariney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eudine White",
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158234",
"name": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "WF5 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd",
"legalName": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd",
"schemeEntered": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049422-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049422-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049422-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-18T11:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058997",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049422-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158234",
"name": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Pest control measures within the borough. Pest Control consumables, specific products for pest control treatments - Equipment, baits & poisons",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Consumables",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of pest control measures within the borough.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was conducted inline with Haringey's Contract Standing orders for Below Threshold procurements",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152761",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N227TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hariney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Eudine White",
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158234",
"name": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "WF5 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd",
"legalName": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd",
"schemeEntered": "Killgerm Chemicals Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049422-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 49000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049422-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}