← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Public Health Strengths and Risks Self-Assessment: tailored support to councils and directors of public health

Buyer: Improvement and Development Agency →

BuyerImprovement and Development Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Aug 2025

What is being bought

We are seeking contractors who have worked as directors of public health to facilitate workshops with directors of public health and their teams. The public health strengths and risks self-assessment is well established within local government. It is an online self-assessment hosted by the LGA. We support DsPH to complete the self-assessment with their teams, and identify actions and priorities for improvement. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972801558

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£11,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058983
Latest release ID049396-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 18 2025 09:49:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Aug 2025award, contract049396-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049396-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-18T10:49:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058983",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
    "name": "Improvement and development Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158213",
          "name": "Anita Parkin Associates Ltd."
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158214",
          "name": "Helen Lowey Consultancy"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158215",
          "name": "Jane Leaman"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158216",
          "name": "Julie webster"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158217",
          "name": "Miriam Davidson"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158218",
          "name": "David regan"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Health Strengths and Risks Self-Assessment: tailored support to councils and directors of public health",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking contractors who have worked as directors of public health to facilitate workshops with directors of public health and their teams. \nThe public health strengths and risks self-assessment is well established within local government. It is an online self-assessment hosted by the LGA. We support DsPH to complete the self-assessment with their teams, and identify actions and priorities for improvement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972801558",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
      "name": "Improvement and development Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tameka Anthrobus",
        "email": "tameka.anthrobus@local.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02076643020"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158213",
      "name": "Anita Parkin Associates Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S7 1HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69 Crescent Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anita Parkin",
        "email": "anita.parkin@me.com",
        "telephone": "07968859413"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158214",
      "name": "Helen Lowey Consultancy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Latham",
        "postalCode": "L40 4BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tavern House, Hoscar Moss Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Lowey",
        "email": "Helenlowey@hotmail.com",
        "telephone": "07990722081"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158215",
      "name": "Jane Leaman",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX2 6RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1a Longworth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jane Leaman",
        "email": "janeleaman10@icloud.com",
        "telephone": "07717757563"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158216",
      "name": "Julie webster",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "CH66 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Sutton Hall Gardens, Ellesmere Port"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julie Webster",
        "email": "julieawebster61@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07710 850512"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158217",
      "name": "Miriam Davidson",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crook",
        "postalCode": "DL15 0UP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 CHURCH View, Low Willington"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miriam Davidson",
        "email": "miriamedavidson@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07553220078"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158218",
      "name": "David regan",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "SK6 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Hollins Lane, Marple Bridge, Stockport"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Regan",
        "email": "dreganmarple@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07850 204873"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14040
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Up to 6 months at suppliers discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049396-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049396-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:49:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2025 · 049396-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049396-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-18T10:49:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058983",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
    "name": "Improvement and development Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158213",
          "name": "Anita Parkin Associates Ltd."
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158214",
          "name": "Helen Lowey Consultancy"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158215",
          "name": "Jane Leaman"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158216",
          "name": "Julie webster"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158217",
          "name": "Miriam Davidson"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158218",
          "name": "David regan"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058983",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Health Strengths and Risks Self-Assessment: tailored support to councils and directors of public health",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "We are seeking contractors who have worked as directors of public health to facilitate workshops with directors of public health and their teams. \nThe public health strengths and risks self-assessment is well established within local government. It is an online self-assessment hosted by the LGA. We support DsPH to complete the self-assessment with their teams, and identify actions and priorities for improvement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972801558",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
      "name": "Improvement and development Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tameka Anthrobus",
        "email": "tameka.anthrobus@local.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "02076643020"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158213",
      "name": "Anita Parkin Associates Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S7 1HN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "69 Crescent Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Anita Parkin",
        "email": "anita.parkin@me.com",
        "telephone": "07968859413"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158214",
      "name": "Helen Lowey Consultancy",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD47",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Latham",
        "postalCode": "L40 4BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tavern House, Hoscar Moss Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Helen Lowey",
        "email": "Helenlowey@hotmail.com",
        "telephone": "07990722081"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158215",
      "name": "Jane Leaman",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX2 6RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1a Longworth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jane Leaman",
        "email": "janeleaman10@icloud.com",
        "telephone": "07717757563"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158216",
      "name": "Julie webster",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD63",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "CH66 4QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Sutton Hall Gardens, Ellesmere Port"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julie Webster",
        "email": "julieawebster61@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07710 850512"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158217",
      "name": "Miriam Davidson",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Crook",
        "postalCode": "DL15 0UP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9 CHURCH View, Low Willington"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miriam Davidson",
        "email": "miriamedavidson@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07553220078"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158218",
      "name": "David regan",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cheshire",
        "postalCode": "SK6 5BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Hollins Lane, Marple Bridge, Stockport"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "David Regan",
        "email": "dreganmarple@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "07850 204873"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14040
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Up to 6 months at suppliers discretion"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049396-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049396-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:49:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}