Lot 1
No lot description published.
The 13-week model includes an employment support worker operating in tandem with Drug & Alcohol services. The model focuses on preparing services users to find paid work during their treatment journey, whilst emphasising rapid job searching as well as working directly with employers that create opportunities that not only match individual preferences but are cognizant with their support and recovery needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05897f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049389-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 18 2025 09:39:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049389-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049389-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T10:39:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02807934",
"name": "VIA COMMUNITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2425-0402 Individual Placement Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The 13-week model includes an employment support worker operating in tandem with Drug & Alcohol services. The model focuses on preparing services users to find paid work during their treatment journey, whilst emphasising rapid job searching as well as working directly with employers that create opportunities that not only match individual preferences but are cognizant with their support and recovery needs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Supply.Assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02807934",
"name": "VIA COMMUNITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM18 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Passmores House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.viaorg.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02807934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@viaorg.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJW-1984-PLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2425-0402 Individual Placement Support",
"value": {
"amount": 396814,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 476176.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:39:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049389-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T10:39:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02807934",
"name": "VIA COMMUNITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05897f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "2425-0402 Individual Placement Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The 13-week model includes an employment support worker operating in tandem with Drug & Alcohol services. The model focuses on preparing services users to find paid work during their treatment journey, whilst emphasising rapid job searching as well as working directly with employers that create opportunities that not only match individual preferences but are cognizant with their support and recovery needs.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"name": "London Borough of Islington",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Islington Town Hall, Upper Street, Islington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBMD-2513-CWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Supply.Assurance@islington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02807934",
"name": "VIA COMMUNITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harlow",
"postalCode": "CM18 6YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Passmores House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.viaorg.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02807934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@viaorg.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJW-1984-PLHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "2425-0402 Individual Placement Support",
"value": {
"amount": 396814,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 476176.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049389-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049389-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T10:39:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}