← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IT Cabling Services Framework

Buyer: North Lanarkshire Council →

BuyerNorth Lanarkshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Dec 2025

What is being bought

IT Cabling Services Framework.

Delivery location

UKM84

Categories

Network cabling 32421000Installation of computer cabling 45314320Hardware installation services 51611100

Lot details

Lot 1

Please refer to Details of Requirement.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Installation of computer cabling, Network cablingNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Network cabling (32421000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 322,0364 median · 34.3 average (745 of 2,036 with a bid count)3.9 average (860 of 2,036 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer73 median · 3.4 average (5 of 7 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM8483 median · 3.4 average (5 of 8 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

084132-2025-NLC-CPT-24-085-1

Statusactive
Value£480,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05890c
Latest release ID084132-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 18 2025 09:18:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Dec 2025award, contract084132-2025
15 Aug 2025tender049188-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "084132-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-18T09:18:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05890c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-689",
    "name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807480"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "084132-2025-NLC-CPT-24-085-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-78777",
          "name": "ACI Integrated Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NLC-CPT-24-085",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Please refer to Details of Requirement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45314320",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of computer cabling"
          },
          {
            "id": "32421000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Network cabling"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Cabling Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "IT Cabling Services Framework.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "51611100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hardware installation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-689",
      "name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Corporate Procurement",
        "email": "Corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3451430015"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-78777",
      "name": "ACI Integrated Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G21 2QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit W8, 141 Charles Street, Glasgow"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ACI Integrated Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "084132-2025-NLC-CPT-24-085-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 480000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "084132-2025-NLC-CPT-24-085-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "SPD Question 4D.1\nQuality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent),\nOR\n2. The bidder must have the following:\na. A documented policy regarding quality management. The policy must set out responsibilities for quality management demonstrating that the bidder has, and continues to implement, a quality management policy that is authorised by their Chief Executive, or equivalent, which is periodically reviewed at a senior management level. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of the work to be undertaken and set out responsibilities for quality management throughout the organisation.\nb. Documented procedures for periodically reviewing, correcting and improving quality performance including processes for ensuring that the bidder’s quality management is effective in reducing/preventing incidents of sub-standard delivery. This must include the quality of output and general performance.\nc. A documented process for ensuring that quality management is effective in reducing/preventing incidents of sub-standard delivery. This must include the quality of output and general performance. The bidder must be able to provide copies of their organisation’s documentation procedures that meet current agreed good practice. These must include the arrangements for quality management throughout the bidder’s organisation. They must set out how the bidder’s organisation will carry out its policy, with a clear indication of how the arrangements are communicated to the workforce.\nd. Documented arrangements for providing the bidder’s workforce with quality related training and information appropriate to the type of work for which this organisation is likely to bid. This will demonstrate that the organisation has in place, and implements, training arrangements to ensure that its workforce has sufficient skills and understanding to discharge their various responsibilities. These must include a programme of training that will keep the workforce up to date with required knowledge about quality related issues, including copies of job profiles; training manuals and records.\ne. Documented arrangements that the organisation has a system for monitoring quality management procedures on an on-going basis. The bidder’s organisation must be able to provide evidence of systematic, periodic review and improvement of quality in respect of output and general performance\nf. Documented arrangements for ensuring that the bidders apply quality management measures that are appropriate to the work for which they are being engaged.\ng. A documented process demonstrating how the bidder deals with complaints. The bidder must be able to provide details of how their organisation maintains records of any complaints received and how corrective measures are carried out to prevent reoccurrence.\n(SC Ref:818946)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Dec 2025 · 084132-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "084132-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-18T09:18:37Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05890c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-689",
    "name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807480"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "084132-2025-NLC-CPT-24-085-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-78777",
          "name": "ACI Integrated Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NLC-CPT-24-085",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Please refer to Details of Requirement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45314320",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of computer cabling"
          },
          {
            "id": "32421000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Network cabling"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Cabling Services Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "IT Cabling Services Framework.",
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "51611100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hardware installation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-689",
      "name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Corporate Procurement",
        "email": "Corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3451430015"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-78777",
      "name": "ACI Integrated Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G21 2QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit W8, 141 Charles Street, Glasgow"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ACI Integrated Solutions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "084132-2025-NLC-CPT-24-085-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 480000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "084132-2025-NLC-CPT-24-085-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "SPD Question 4D.1\nQuality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent),\nOR\n2. The bidder must have the following:\na. A documented policy regarding quality management. The policy must set out responsibilities for quality management demonstrating that the bidder has, and continues to implement, a quality management policy that is authorised by their Chief Executive, or equivalent, which is periodically reviewed at a senior management level. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of the work to be undertaken and set out responsibilities for quality management throughout the organisation.\nb. Documented procedures for periodically reviewing, correcting and improving quality performance including processes for ensuring that the bidder’s quality management is effective in reducing/preventing incidents of sub-standard delivery. This must include the quality of output and general performance.\nc. A documented process for ensuring that quality management is effective in reducing/preventing incidents of sub-standard delivery. This must include the quality of output and general performance. The bidder must be able to provide copies of their organisation’s documentation procedures that meet current agreed good practice. These must include the arrangements for quality management throughout the bidder’s organisation. They must set out how the bidder’s organisation will carry out its policy, with a clear indication of how the arrangements are communicated to the workforce.\nd. Documented arrangements for providing the bidder’s workforce with quality related training and information appropriate to the type of work for which this organisation is likely to bid. This will demonstrate that the organisation has in place, and implements, training arrangements to ensure that its workforce has sufficient skills and understanding to discharge their various responsibilities. These must include a programme of training that will keep the workforce up to date with required knowledge about quality related issues, including copies of job profiles; training manuals and records.\ne. Documented arrangements that the organisation has a system for monitoring quality management procedures on an on-going basis. The bidder’s organisation must be able to provide evidence of systematic, periodic review and improvement of quality in respect of output and general performance\nf. Documented arrangements for ensuring that the bidders apply quality management measures that are appropriate to the work for which they are being engaged.\ng. A documented process demonstrating how the bidder deals with complaints. The bidder must be able to provide details of how their organisation maintains records of any complaints received and how corrective measures are carried out to prevent reoccurrence.\n(SC Ref:818946)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Aug 2025 · 049188-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "049188-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-15T14:55:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05890c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-689",
    "name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000807480"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NLC-CPT-24-085",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x optional extension periods, see details of requirement document."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Please refer to Details of Requirement.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM84"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45314320",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation of computer cabling"
          },
          {
            "id": "32421000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Network cabling"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Cabling Services Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 480000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Remotely"
      },
      "description": "As per General Contract Standing Orders."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "IT Cabling Services Framework.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Refer to Annex 7.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "51611100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Hardware installation services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please refer to the PCS-Tender notice."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-689",
      "name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM84",
        "locality": "Motherwell",
        "postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Corporate Procurement",
        "email": "Corporateprocurement@northlan.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3451430015"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26938",
      "name": "Scottish Courts",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Courts"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "SPD Question 4D.1\nQuality Management Procedures\n1. The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third-party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent),\nOR\n2. The bidder must have the following:\na. A documented policy regarding quality management. The policy must set out responsibilities for quality management demonstrating that the bidder has, and continues to implement, a quality management policy that is authorised by their Chief Executive, or equivalent, which is periodically reviewed at a senior management level. The policy must be relevant to the nature and scale of the work to be undertaken and set out responsibilities for quality management throughout the organisation.\nb. Documented procedures for periodically reviewing, correcting and improving quality performance including processes for ensuring that the bidder’s quality management is effective in reducing/preventing incidents of sub-standard delivery. This must include the quality of output and general performance.\nc. A documented process for ensuring that quality management is effective in reducing/preventing incidents of sub-standard delivery. This must include the quality of output and general performance. The bidder must be able to provide copies of their organisation’s documentation procedures that meet current agreed good practice. These must include the arrangements for quality management throughout the bidder’s organisation. They must set out how the bidder’s organisation will carry out its policy, with a clear indication of how the arrangements are communicated to the workforce.\nd. Documented arrangements for providing the bidder’s workforce with quality related training and information appropriate to the type of work for which this organisation is likely to bid. This will demonstrate that the organisation has in place, and implements, training arrangements to ensure that its workforce has sufficient skills and understanding to discharge their various responsibilities. These must include a programme of training that will keep the workforce up to date with required knowledge about quality related issues, including copies of job profiles; training manuals and records.\ne. Documented arrangements that the organisation has a system for monitoring quality management procedures on an on-going basis. The bidder’s organisation must be able to provide evidence of systematic, periodic review and improvement of quality in respect of output and general performance\nf. Documented arrangements for ensuring that the bidders apply quality management measures that are appropriate to the work for which they are being engaged.\ng. A documented process demonstrating how the bidder deals with complaints. The bidder must be able to provide details of how their organisation maintains records of any complaints received and how corrective measures are carried out to prevent reoccurrence.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29864. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSee Annex 2.\n(SC Ref:807480)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}