Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
We have reviewed providers of relief farm staff based on the needs of the Windsor Farms business. With a very limited number of providers LKL have been selected due to recent discussions with them which has confirmed that they will be able to provide the right skilled staff at short notice if and when the need arises.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058905 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049178-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 13:38:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049178-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049178-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T14:38:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058905",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79623000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158132",
"name": "LKL Relief Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058905",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Relief Workers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have reviewed providers of relief farm staff based on the needs of the Windsor Farms business. With a very limited number of providers LKL have been selected due to recent discussions with them which has confirmed that they will be able to provide the right skilled staff at short notice if and when the need arises.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158132",
"name": "LKL Relief Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burbage",
"postalCode": "SN8 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Cowshed Harepath Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george.gordon@lkl-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049178-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049178-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T14:38:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049178-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T14:38:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058905",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79623000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of commercial or industrial workers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158132",
"name": "LKL Relief Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058905",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Relief Workers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have reviewed providers of relief farm staff based on the needs of the Windsor Farms business. With a very limited number of providers LKL have been selected due to recent discussions with them which has confirmed that they will be able to provide the right skilled staff at short notice if and when the need arises.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158132",
"name": "LKL Relief Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burbage",
"postalCode": "SN8 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Cowshed Harepath Farm"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george.gordon@lkl-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049178-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049178-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T14:38:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}