Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for Wales →
Transport for Wales Ltd (TfW) is entering into a sponsorship agreement for EV Rally Cymru 2025. The agreement includes financial support, participation of a TfW team, and promotional activity across departments. The event showcases EV capability and charging infrastructure in Wales, supporting Welsh Government’s Net Zero and transport decarbonisation goals. This is a unique, direct sponsorship opportunity aligned with TfW’s strategic objectives, with the event organiser acting as the sole provider.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049161-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 13:11:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049161-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049161-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T14:11:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-6825-NDLQ",
"name": "Public Sector Information Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001239.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EV Rally Cymru 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales Ltd (TfW) is entering into a sponsorship agreement for EV Rally Cymru 2025. The agreement includes financial support, participation of a TfW team, and promotional activity across departments. The event showcases EV capability and charging infrastructure in Wales, supporting Welsh Government’s Net Zero and transport decarbonisation goals. This is a unique, direct sponsorship opportunity aligned with TfW’s strategic objectives, with the event organiser acting as the sole provider.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfw.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Samuel",
"email": "ethan.samuel265@tfwrail.wales",
"telephone": "+447779851926"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-6825-NDLQ",
"name": "Public Sector Information Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughton",
"postalCode": "IG10 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "226 High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWY-6825-NDLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacey.whistler@psigroupltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 532 5745"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EV Rally Cymru 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049161-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049161-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T14:11:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049161-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T14:11:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-6825-NDLQ",
"name": "Public Sector Information Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C001239.00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EV Rally Cymru 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Transport for Wales Ltd (TfW) is entering into a sponsorship agreement for EV Rally Cymru 2025. The agreement includes financial support, participation of a TfW team, and promotional activity across departments. The event showcases EV capability and charging infrastructure in Wales, supporting Welsh Government’s Net Zero and transport decarbonisation goals. This is a unique, direct sponsorship opportunity aligned with TfW’s strategic objectives, with the event organiser acting as the sole provider.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"name": "Transport for Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfw.wales/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHD-4211-XYXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Samuel",
"email": "ethan.samuel265@tfwrail.wales",
"telephone": "+447779851926"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWY-6825-NDLQ",
"name": "Public Sector Information Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughton",
"postalCode": "IG10 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "226 High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWY-6825-NDLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacey.whistler@psigroupltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "0208 532 5745"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EV Rally Cymru 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049161-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049161-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T14:11:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}