Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The GMC require M&E support in a number of UK offices.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079889-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 16:18:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079889-2025 |
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070519-2025 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | tender | 049160-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079889-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:18:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The GMC require M&E support in a number of UK offices.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelvin House, Buchanan Gate Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.coughlin@bam.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M&E Services",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual based on performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079889-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079889-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:18:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Faults in working hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Faults outside of working hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "PPNs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079889-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:18:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The GMC require M&E support in a number of UK offices.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelvin House, Buchanan Gate Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.coughlin@bam.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M&E Services",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual based on performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079889-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079889-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:18:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Faults in working hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Faults outside of working hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "PPNs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070519-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-03T15:00:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Satisfactory service"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T15:00:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM FM Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "M&E Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The GMC require M&E support in a number of UK offices.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"name": "BAM FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G33 6FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvin House Buchanan Gate Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXW-4259-YCZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.coughlan@bam.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049160-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T14:08:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2081",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "justifcation needed"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mobilisation & Contract Transition",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Account Management & Management Info",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16.3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology & Performance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 22.8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Systems, Processes & Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 9.8,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Helpdesk",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Recruitment & Training",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3.3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 22.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Terms and Conditions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Mechanical and engineering services",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608664",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608665",
"description": "T&Cs",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608666",
"description": "IS Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608667",
"description": "Asset List",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608668",
"description": "Pricing template",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608669",
"description": "Raising concerns policy",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608670",
"description": "Tender guide",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049160-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049160-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T14:08:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The GMC require M&E support in a number of UK offices. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}