Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
For the supply of 2 Referapatient annual licences for a 24 month period. To be supplied through an online system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0588f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049145-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 12:48:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049145-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T13:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158128",
"name": "Bloomsbury Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C383156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF REFERAPATIENT - INCLUDING LICENCES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply of 2 Referapatient annual licences for a 24 month period. To be supplied through an online system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "h.loftus@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158128",
"name": "Bloomsbury Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, The Bloomsbury Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referapatient@bloomsburyhealth.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF REFERAPATIENT - INCLUDING LICENCES",
"value": {
"amount": 19800.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23747.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T13:48:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T13:48:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0588f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158128",
"name": "Bloomsbury Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C383156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF REFERAPATIENT - INCLUDING LICENCES",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply of 2 Referapatient annual licences for a 24 month period. To be supplied through an online system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "h.loftus@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158128",
"name": "Bloomsbury Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor, The Bloomsbury Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "referapatient@bloomsburyhealth.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SOFTWARE SUPPORT OF REFERAPATIENT - INCLUDING LICENCES",
"value": {
"amount": 19800.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23747.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T13:48:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}